Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek GE Security Vitek Ditek TRENDnet Transmission

At Surveillance-video, we sell the latest in security technology with a low price guarantee. We have been in business for more than 45 years, and our large stock features more than 100,000 items, including trusted brands such as Interlogix security products, so we’re sure to have just the right surveillance system components for your needs. We believe that the best security systems are highly customized to meet the needs of the customer, and our customer service team can help you find the best products to protect your home or place of business while working within your budget.

Interlogix provides security solutions for commercial and residential applications. They are a one-source provider for their channel partners with a commitment to market-leading brands. Interlogix is a worldwide leading provider for the building systems and aerospace industries. They offer residential solutions with a portfolio of home automation devices that can be accessed by smartphone. Commercial products are designed to meet the needs of modern businesses and protect their most valuable assets.

Interlogix cameras include designs like bullet and dome cameras. They have a wide dynamic range and can be used indoors or outdoors and during the day or night. Interlogix cameras are easy to install and operate and can be relied on to deliver high-quality video surveillance even in harsh environments. Interlogix security equipment provides unmatched quality when it comes to surveillance video imaging.

With Surveillance-video, you can purchase top-rated Interlogix products at affordable prices. In fact, our lowest price guarantee ensures that you’ll get the best price online: If you find a better one, we’ll match it. We also pride ourselves on fantastic customer service. Our friendly staff can help you choose a complete security system package with all of the necessary accessories, components, and cables. We can also help you through the installation process to make sure that you get great results from your security system. And all of our products come with lifetime technical support, which means that you can contact us whenever you need help with the products you’ve bought from Surveillance-video. Call today or use our chat box to request a quote or receive support.

Shop Interlogix / GE Security Systems, GE Security Cameras, and GE Security CCTV supplies and surveillance-video.com

CONTACT US
TEL: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
  1. Vitek VT-TR4K Passive Video Balun Transmitter/Receiver

      • Passive video balun
      • Transmitter/receiver pair for TVI/AHD/CVI
      • Distances from 680 to 1400'
      • Built in surge suppression and 60dB noise immunity
    $10.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VT-TR4K
  2. TRENDnet TU2-700 7-Port USB Hub

      • Add 7 USB ports to your computer
      • 480 Mbps USB 2.0 connection speeds
      • Connect USB 2.0 cameras, memory sticks, printers, and more
    $27.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TU2-700
  3. TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter

      • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
      • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
      • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
      • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
      • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
    $119.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-F11SFP
  4. TRENDnet TEW-831DR AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router

      • AC1200: 867Mbps Wireless AC + 300Mbps Wireless N
      • 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • 3 x 10/100Mbps LAN ports
      • 4 x 5 dBi dual band antennas
      • Internet bandwidth controls
    $44.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-831DR
  5. TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
    $20.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBSX
  6. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  7. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  8. Vitek VT-DD16 16 Output RS-485 Data Distributor

      • 1x - RS232 / 2x - RS485 Data Input
      • 16x RS485 outputs
      • Connection can be cascaded to other VT-DD08/VT-DD16 Units
      • 12VDC Operation with 350mA Consumption
      • Standard 1U Form Factor
    $293.33
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VT-DD16
  9. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA