Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek GE Security Pelco Cisco TP-Link Hikvision Veilux Transmission

At Surveillance-video, we sell the latest in security technology with a low price guarantee. We have been in business for more than 45 years, and our large stock features more than 100,000 items, including trusted brands such as Interlogix security products, so we’re sure to have just the right surveillance system components for your needs. We believe that the best security systems are highly customized to meet the needs of the customer, and our customer service team can help you find the best products to protect your home or place of business while working within your budget.

Interlogix provides security solutions for commercial and residential applications. They are a one-source provider for their channel partners with a commitment to market-leading brands. Interlogix is a worldwide leading provider for the building systems and aerospace industries. They offer residential solutions with a portfolio of home automation devices that can be accessed by smartphone. Commercial products are designed to meet the needs of modern businesses and protect their most valuable assets.

Interlogix cameras include designs like bullet and dome cameras. They have a wide dynamic range and can be used indoors or outdoors and during the day or night. Interlogix cameras are easy to install and operate and can be relied on to deliver high-quality video surveillance even in harsh environments. Interlogix security equipment provides unmatched quality when it comes to surveillance video imaging.

With Surveillance-video, you can purchase top-rated Interlogix products at affordable prices. In fact, our lowest price guarantee ensures that you’ll get the best price online: If you find a better one, we’ll match it. We also pride ourselves on fantastic customer service. Our friendly staff can help you choose a complete security system package with all of the necessary accessories, components, and cables. We can also help you through the installation process to make sure that you get great results from your security system. And all of our products come with lifetime technical support, which means that you can contact us whenever you need help with the products you’ve bought from Surveillance-video. Call today or use our chat box to request a quote or receive support.

Shop Interlogix / GE Security Systems, GE Security Cameras, and GE Security CCTV supplies and surveillance-video.com

CONTACT US
TEL: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
  1. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  2. Hikvision DS-6916UDI 16-Channel Video Decoder

      • Remote PTZ control via transparent channel
      • Two-way audio
      • Port aggregation technology (Ethernet Channel)
      • Remote video files’ decoding output
      • H265+/H265, H264+/H264, MPEG4 and MJPEG video compression
    $2,410.39
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DS-6916UDI
  3. Hikvision DS-6716HUHI-K 16-Channel Video Encoder

      • Self-adaptive HDTVI/HDCVI/AHD/CVBS signal input
      • Up to 8 MP HDTVI video input and live view
      • Long distance transmission over UTP and coaxial cable
      • Full channel recording at up to 8 MP resolution
    $949.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DS-6716HUHI-K
  4. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
  5. TP-Link Deco-X55-3-pack AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System

      • Super-fast WiFi 6 with speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
      • 2×2/HE160 2402 Mbps + 2×2 574 Mbps
      • 3× Gigabit ports provide sufficient connectivity
      • Seamless mesh WiFi coverage up to 6,500 ft2 (3-pack)
      • Intelligently learns the network environment to provide ideal WiFi unique to your home
    $224.73
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Deco-X55-3-pack
  6. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  7. Pelco CM9760-SEU CM9760 Matrix Serial Expansion Unit

      • Continuous Monitoring of Active and Standby CPUs
      • Automatic or Manual Switching to Standby CPU in the Event of a Failure
      • Diagnostic LEDs Show CPU Status
      • Audible Alert in Case of CPU Failure
      • Automatically Routes Data Lines for Keyboards, Bays, and Accessories to Standby CPU
    $2,966.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CM9760-SEU
  8. Pelco VX-A3-DEC VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5

    VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    $1,900.12
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-A3-DEC
  9. Pelco NET5516-US 16 Channel Rack Encoder, US

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $1,835.58
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5516-US