Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek GE Security Panasonic TRENDnet Camden Door Controls Transmission

At Surveillance-video, we sell the latest in security technology with a low price guarantee. We have been in business for more than 45 years, and our large stock features more than 100,000 items, including trusted brands such as Interlogix security products, so we’re sure to have just the right surveillance system components for your needs. We believe that the best security systems are highly customized to meet the needs of the customer, and our customer service team can help you find the best products to protect your home or place of business while working within your budget.

Interlogix provides security solutions for commercial and residential applications. They are a one-source provider for their channel partners with a commitment to market-leading brands. Interlogix is a worldwide leading provider for the building systems and aerospace industries. They offer residential solutions with a portfolio of home automation devices that can be accessed by smartphone. Commercial products are designed to meet the needs of modern businesses and protect their most valuable assets.

Interlogix cameras include designs like bullet and dome cameras. They have a wide dynamic range and can be used indoors or outdoors and during the day or night. Interlogix cameras are easy to install and operate and can be relied on to deliver high-quality video surveillance even in harsh environments. Interlogix security equipment provides unmatched quality when it comes to surveillance video imaging.

With Surveillance-video, you can purchase top-rated Interlogix products at affordable prices. In fact, our lowest price guarantee ensures that you’ll get the best price online: If you find a better one, we’ll match it. We also pride ourselves on fantastic customer service. Our friendly staff can help you choose a complete security system package with all of the necessary accessories, components, and cables. We can also help you through the installation process to make sure that you get great results from your security system. And all of our products come with lifetime technical support, which means that you can contact us whenever you need help with the products you’ve bought from Surveillance-video. Call today or use our chat box to request a quote or receive support.

Shop Interlogix / GE Security Systems, GE Security Cameras, and GE Security CCTV supplies and surveillance-video.com

CONTACT US
TEL: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
  1. TRENDnet TU2-700 7-Port USB Hub

      • Add 7 USB ports to your computer
      • 480 Mbps USB 2.0 connection speeds
      • Connect USB 2.0 cameras, memory sticks, printers, and more
    $27.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TU2-700
  2. TRENDnet TI-F11SFP Hardened Industrial 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter

      • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
      • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
      • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
      • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
      • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
    $119.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-F11SFP
  3. TRENDnet TEW-831DR AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router

      • AC1200: 867Mbps Wireless AC + 300Mbps Wireless N
      • 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • 3 x 10/100Mbps LAN ports
      • 4 x 5 dBi dual band antennas
      • Internet bandwidth controls
    $44.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-831DR
  4. TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
    $20.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBSX
  5. Panasonic VP-8-V2 8 Channel Encoder

      • Connectable to HD-TVI and analog cameras
      • Connectable to the coax camera/dome with long transmission distance
      • Manual video quality diagnostics
      • VCA detection alarm (line crossing detection and intrusion detection)
      • 1 self-adaptive 10M/100M/1000M network interface
    $985.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VP-8-V2
  6. Panasonic PA-VP-4 4 Channel Encoder

      • 4 channel
      • All channels D1 resolution, H.264 at 30FPS
      • Dual Stream
      • 4 video loop-outs
      • Encoder-based motion detection
    $927.07
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PA-VP-4
  7. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  8. Panasonic WJ-PR204 4 Channel Coaxial - LAN Converter, Receiver Side

      • 4-channel Receiver side Unit
      • 4 network cameras can be connected and used on a single receiver side unit
      • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) ready The coaxial - LAN converter is compliant with PoE+ standards (IEEE802.3at) and PoE+ cameras can be connected and used
      • High-speed transmission The coaxial - LAN converter is capable of transmission speeds of 35 Mbps or over for TCP*2, and 45 Mbps or over for UDP connections.(When used with RG-6/U coaxial cable, and for distances under 2.0 km (6,560 feet) [PR201], 500 m (1,640 feet) [PR204]
      • No setup required
    $698.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: WJ-PR204
  9. Panasonic MTM1605P Fiber Transmitter, Video/Pana UTC, Multimode, Module (V-UTC)

      • Video with reverse Panasonic camera and PTZ control over one multimode optical fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL video signals
      • Diagnostics: Video, power and optical presence with optical AGC
      • Full color and PFM video transmission
    $626.11
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM1605P