Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek GE Security Mobotix SecurityTronix Pelco Ubiquiti Transmission

At Surveillance-video, we sell the latest in security technology with a low price guarantee. We have been in business for more than 45 years, and our large stock features more than 100,000 items, including trusted brands such as Interlogix security products, so we’re sure to have just the right surveillance system components for your needs. We believe that the best security systems are highly customized to meet the needs of the customer, and our customer service team can help you find the best products to protect your home or place of business while working within your budget.

Interlogix provides security solutions for commercial and residential applications. They are a one-source provider for their channel partners with a commitment to market-leading brands. Interlogix is a worldwide leading provider for the building systems and aerospace industries. They offer residential solutions with a portfolio of home automation devices that can be accessed by smartphone. Commercial products are designed to meet the needs of modern businesses and protect their most valuable assets.

Interlogix cameras include designs like bullet and dome cameras. They have a wide dynamic range and can be used indoors or outdoors and during the day or night. Interlogix cameras are easy to install and operate and can be relied on to deliver high-quality video surveillance even in harsh environments. Interlogix security equipment provides unmatched quality when it comes to surveillance video imaging.

With Surveillance-video, you can purchase top-rated Interlogix products at affordable prices. In fact, our lowest price guarantee ensures that you’ll get the best price online: If you find a better one, we’ll match it. We also pride ourselves on fantastic customer service. Our friendly staff can help you choose a complete security system package with all of the necessary accessories, components, and cables. We can also help you through the installation process to make sure that you get great results from your security system. And all of our products come with lifetime technical support, which means that you can contact us whenever you need help with the products you’ve bought from Surveillance-video. Call today or use our chat box to request a quote or receive support.

Shop Interlogix / GE Security Systems, GE Security Cameras, and GE Security CCTV supplies and surveillance-video.com

CONTACT US
TEL: (888) 286-8889 opt. 2
  1. Pelco FMCI-AF1SM1STM 1 Channel Single Mode Fiber Media Converter-A, ST Connector, Mini

      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
    $503.32
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-AF1SM1STM
  2. Ubiquiti UAP-AC-IW-5 UniFi Access Point Enterprise Wi-Fi System, 5-Pack

      • Save Money and Save Time
      • Powerful Hardware
      • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software
      • Expandable
      • Multi-Site Management
    $458.64
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UAP-AC-IW-5
  3. Ubiquiti BulletAC-IP67 Bullet Dual-Band AC IP67

      • airMAX ac Technology for 300+ Mbps Throughput at 5 GHz
      • Superior Processing by airMAX Engine with Custom IC
      • 24V Passive Power over Ethernet (PoE)
      • Weatherproof Design
      • Plug and Play Integration with airMAX Antennas
    $136.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: BulletAC-IP67
  4. Ubiquiti NBE-2AC-13 Networks NanoBeam AC airMAX AC CPE with Dedicated Management Radio

      • Uniform Beamwidth Maximizes Noise Immunity
      • airMAX ac Processor for Superior Performance
      • Dedicated Wi-Fi Radio for Management
    $106.20
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NBE-2AC-13
  5. -22%

    Pelco FRV40M1ST 4-Channel Video Fiber Receiver with ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Multichannel Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 2 km (1.2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specifications
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, or SECAM Video Standards
    was $1,119.90 Special Price $869.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV40M1ST
  6. Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

      • High-Performance GPON
      • UFiber Controller Software
      • Eight GPON SFP ports, two SFP+ ports
      • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
      • GPON Range: Up to 20 km link
    $1,937.79
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UF-OLT
  7. Pelco FTV40D2S1ST 4 Channel ST Video Fiber Transmitter Bidirectional, Single Mode

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
    $3,988.84
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV40D2S1ST
  8. Pelco FRV40D2S1ST 4 Channel ST Fiber Receiver, Single Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • 2 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 69 km (42.9 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
    $2,669.43
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV40D2S1ST
  9. Pelco NET5516-US 16 Channel Rack Encoder, US

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $2,536.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5516-US