Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Axis Comnet ZKAccess Transmission

Axis is the global market leader in network video. The company brings the benefits of network video technology to professional video surveillance and remote monitoring applications, introducing the world's first network camera in 1996. Axis is a Swedish-based company, operating worldwide with offices in 18 countries and cooperating with partners in more than 70 countries.

  1. Comnet CNFE1002M1B 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $481.74
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1B
  2. Comnet CNMCSFPPoE/M Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with IEEE 802.3at 30W PoE+

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX port supports auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for full and half-duplex operation
      • Uses customer-installed ComNet SFPs for compatibility with a wide range of optical fibers, optical connector types, and optical transmission distances of up to 120 km
      • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments (-40º to +75ºC ambient). Fully compliant with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-2 for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
    $926.24
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: cnmcsfppoe/m
  3. Axis 01186-004 T8705 Discrete 1080p Video Decoder w/ HDMI Output

      • HDTV 1080p HMDI video decoder
      • Sequence and multiview
      • VESA mount included
      • Integrated in Axis solutions
      • Axis camera discovery
    $441.26
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 01186-004
  4. Axis 02036-004 M7116 16 Channel Video Encoder with Zipstream

      • 30 fps on all 16 channels
      • PTZ control
      • Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265
      • Signed firmware and secure boot
      • Support for intelligent analytics
    $1,193.28
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 02036-004
  5. Comnet FVT110M1 Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver, Sensornet, MM

      • 10-bit digital video transmission
      • One bi-directional data channel
      • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $1,100.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT110M1
  6. Comnet CNFE1005POES/M 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter with PoE+

      • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
      • The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
      • The optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)
      • Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE): Provides 30 watts in two modes at 48 VDC, for high output demand applications of remote Ethernet equipment
      • ST optical connector
    $656.01
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1005POES/M
  7. Axis 01680-001 4-Channel Video Encoder w/ HD Analog Support

      • Support for HD analog cameras
      • Extended capacity for analytics
      • Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265
      • Signed firmware and secure boot
      • PoE, I/O, audio and PTZ support
    $474.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 01680-001
  8. Comnet SFP-LX 1000FX, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant, Cisco Compatible, Supports DDI

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $209.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: COM-SFP-LX
  9. Comnet SFP-1 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $192.71
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1