Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Axis Comnet Ikegami Geovision Transmission

Filter
  1. Axis 0418-021 P7224 Video Encoder Blade 10 PK

      • Full frame rate in all resolutions
      • Simultaneous H.264 and Motion JPEG
      • High resolution quad-view
      • Two-way audio
      • PTZ support
    $3,925.15
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 0418-021
  2. Comnet CNFE1003MAC2-M 10/100 Mbps Mini AC/DC Power Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $406.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1003MAC2-M
  3. Axis 01680-001 4-Channel Video Encoder w/ HD Analog Support

      • Support for HD analog cameras
      • Extended capacity for analytics
      • Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265
      • Signed firmware and secure boot
      • PoE, I/O, audio and PTZ support
    $439.13
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 01680-001
  4. Comnet SFP-10B 100fx, 1550nm, 20km, LC, 1 Fiber

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $189.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10B
  5. Geovision 84-POE0100-0010 GV-POEX0100 1-Port PoE Extender

      • 10/100 PoE extender
      • PoE (IEEE 802.3af) and PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) compliant
      • Extension up to 600 m (1,968.5 ft) using 5 GV-POEX0100
      • Compatible with GV-IP Cameras
      • No additional power supply required
    $85.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 84-POE0100-0010
  6. Comnet CNFE2002S1APoE/HO/M 2 Channel 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Electrical To Optical Media Converter

      • 60W PoE+ on ports 1
      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • 2 × 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical ports
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical ports support Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
    $1,576.21
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE2002S1APoE/HO/M
  7. Comnet CNFESFPMCPoE30/m Industrially Hardened 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, 30W

      • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
      • Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
      • Optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)
      • Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE): Provides 30 watts in two modes at 48 VDC, for high output demand applications of remote Ethernet equipment
      • 60 watt higher output version available
    $573.57
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFESFPMCPoE30/m
  8. Comnet CNFE1002M1A 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $500.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1A
  9. Comnet CNFE1004M1B 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 1550/1310nm Media Converter

      • 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
      • Distances up to: 3 km (2 mi) Multimode, 20 km (12 mi) Single Mode
    $500.66
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1004M1B

Axis is the global market leader in network video. The company brings the benefits of network video technology to professional video surveillance and remote monitoring applications, introducing the world's first network camera in 1996. Axis is a Swedish-based company, operating worldwide with offices in 18 countries and cooperating with partners in more than 70 countries.