Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Axis Comnet Ikegami Avycon TP-Link Digital Watchdog Transmission

Axis is the global market leader in network video. The company brings the benefits of network video technology to professional video surveillance and remote monitoring applications, introducing the world's first network camera in 1996. Axis is a Swedish-based company, operating worldwide with offices in 18 countries and cooperating with partners in more than 70 countries.

  1. Comnet CNFE1002M1A 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $496.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1A
  2. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  3. Comnet CNFE1005POES/M 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter with PoE+

      • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
      • The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
      • The optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)
      • Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE): Provides 30 watts in two modes at 48 VDC, for high output demand applications of remote Ethernet equipment
      • ST optical connector
    $656.01
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1005POES/M
  4. Comnet SFP-46 1000FX 1310nm, 2km, 2 Fiber, LC, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $236.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-46
  5. Axis 01680-001 4-Channel Video Encoder w/ HD Analog Support

      • Support for HD analog cameras
      • Extended capacity for analytics
      • Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265
      • Signed firmware and secure boot
      • PoE, I/O, audio and PTZ support
    $435.23
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 01680-001
  6. TP-Link Deco-X55-3-pack AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System

      • Super-fast WiFi 6 with speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
      • 2×2/HE160 2402 Mbps + 2×2 574 Mbps
      • 3× Gigabit ports provide sufficient connectivity
      • Seamless mesh WiFi coverage up to 6,500 ft2 (3-pack)
      • Intelligently learns the network environment to provide ideal WiFi unique to your home
    $229.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Deco-X55-3-pack
  7. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  8. Comnet CLLFE16POEU Local 16 Channel Ethernet-over-UTP Extender With 30W PSE PoE+

      • Transmits individual Ethernet data channels with PoE+ Power Injection or Pass-through PoE+ over standard UTP
      • Extends Ethernet up to 3,000 feet (914 m) at 10 Mbps or 2,000 feet (610 m) at 100 Mbps over UTP cable
      • Extended temperature operation from -40°C to +75°C
      • Extended Pass-through PoE meets the IEEE 802.3at standard for Power over Ethernet
      • Full 10/100 Mbps Bandwidth
    $5,689.86
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CLLFE16POEU
  9. Comnet CLLFE4POEC Local 4 Channel Ethernet-over-COAX Extender With 30W PSE PoE+

      • Transmits individual Ethernet data channels with PoE+ Power Injection or Pass-through PoE+ over Coaxial cable
      • Extends Ethernet up to 5,000 feet (1,524 m) at 10 Mbps or 2,000 feet (610 m) at 100 Mbps over Coaxial cable
      • Extended temperature operation from -40°C to +75°C
      • Extended Pass-through PoE meets the IEEE 802.3at standard for Power over Ethernet
      • Full 10/100 Mbps Bandwidth
    $1,695.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CLLFE4POEC