Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek Axis Alarm Controls AVE Vivotek Panasonic TP-Link Transmission

Axis is the global market leader in network video. The company brings the benefits of network video technology to professional video surveillance and remote monitoring applications, introducing the world's first network camera in 1996. Axis is a Swedish-based company, operating worldwide with offices in 18 countries and cooperating with partners in more than 70 countries.

  1. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  2. Axis 01680-001 4-Channel Video Encoder w/ HD Analog Support

      • Support for HD analog cameras
      • Extended capacity for analytics
      • Zipstream with support for H.264/H.265
      • Signed firmware and secure boot
      • PoE, I/O, audio and PTZ support
    $435.23
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 01680-001
  3. TP-Link Deco-X55-3-pack AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System

      • Super-fast WiFi 6 with speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
      • 2×2/HE160 2402 Mbps + 2×2 574 Mbps
      • 3× Gigabit ports provide sufficient connectivity
      • Seamless mesh WiFi coverage up to 6,500 ft2 (3-pack)
      • Intelligently learns the network environment to provide ideal WiFi unique to your home
    $219.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Deco-X55-3-pack
  4. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  5. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  6. Axis 5026-401 T8640 Ethernet Over Coax Adapter PoE+

      • No need for re-cabling, keep the Coax
      • Carries PoE and PoE+ over the Coax cable
      • Easy to install
      • Reliable configuration
      • Compatible with all Axis network video products
    $455.52
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 5026-401
  7. Axis 01186-004 T8705 Discrete 1080p Video Decoder w/ HDMI Output

      • HDTV 1080p HMDI video decoder
      • Sequence and multiview
      • VESA mount included
      • Integrated in Axis solutions
      • Axis camera discovery
    $404.79
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 01186-004
  8. TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Compatible with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472
      • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transmission speed and 10 km transmission distance
      • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Supports Hot Swappable
    $32.21
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-LR
  9. Axis 0656-004 Q7920 Video Encoder Chassis & Q7436 6 CH Video Encoder Blade Kit

      • Holds up to 14 hot-swappable blades
      • Power and network redundancy
      • I/O and serial port support
      • Outstanding video processing performance
      • 60/50 fps support
    $20,380.61
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 0656-004