Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Yale Veilux Comnet ZKAccess Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Comnet CNFE1002M1B 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $481.74
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1B
  2. Comnet CNMCSFPPoE/M Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with IEEE 802.3at 30W PoE+

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX port supports auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for full and half-duplex operation
      • Uses customer-installed ComNet SFPs for compatibility with a wide range of optical fibers, optical connector types, and optical transmission distances of up to 120 km
      • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments (-40º to +75ºC ambient). Fully compliant with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-2 for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
    $926.24
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: cnmcsfppoe/m
  3. Veilux VMS-9U24064 Enterprise Modular Matrix Switcher (9u Unit) 240 Video Inputs 64 Video Outputs

      • Camera Title Input Through PC, Built-in IP Port
      • Plug-in Scalable High Density Architecture for Easy Expansion, 9U Standard Aluminium Alloy Case
      • Password Protection to Prevent Unauthorized Operating; System Partitioning with Different Keyboard Priorities
      • Video / Audio Port and Communications Port with Surge Protection and Thunder Proof
      • Computer Backup for System Set, Heat Backup Mainframe Option Design
    $7,423.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VMS-9U24064
  4. Comnet FVT110M1 Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver, Sensornet, MM

      • 10-bit digital video transmission
      • One bi-directional data channel
      • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $1,100.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT110M1
  5. Comnet CNFE1005POES/M 10/100 Mbps Ethernet 2 Port Media Converter with PoE+

      • Exceeds the requirements of the latest PoE+ standard (IEEE 802.3at)
      • The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection
      • The optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX)
      • Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE): Provides 30 watts in two modes at 48 VDC, for high output demand applications of remote Ethernet equipment
      • ST optical connector
    $656.01
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1005POES/M
  6. Comnet SFP-LX 1000FX, 1310nm, 10km, LC, 2 Fiber, MSA Compliant, Cisco Compatible, Supports DDI

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $209.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: COM-SFP-LX
  7. Comnet SFP-1 Copper 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45, MSA Compliant

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $192.71
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1
  8. Comnet SFP-39-WIS Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Copper and Optical Fiber Transceivers, Single Mode

      • Interchangeable SFP for fiber type, distance and connector
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Conforms to (SFP) Small Form-Factor Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Operating temperature: -40˚ C to +75˚ C
      • Storage temperature: -40˚ C to +85˚ C
    $130.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-39-WIS
  9. Veilux VMS-9U25648 Enterprise Modular Matrix Switcher (9u Unit) 256 Video Inputs 48 Video Outputs

      • Camera Title Input Through PC, Built-in IP Port
      • Plug-in Scalable High Density Architecture for Easy Expansion, 9U Standard Aluminium Alloy Case
      • Password Protection to Prevent Unauthorized Operating; System Partitioning with Different Keyboard Priorities
      • Video / Audio Port and Communications Port with Surge Protection and Thunder Proof
      • Computer Backup for System Set, Heat Backup Mainframe Option Design
    $7,126.15
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VMS-9U25648