Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Yale AVE TRENDnet InVid Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. AVE 111007 8 Position Sequential, Homing, Bypassing, 2 Channel, Alarm Switcher

      • Eight position position alarming, homing, bypassing sequential video switcher
      • Dwell Time: From approximately .2 seconds to 1 minute
      • Power: 5-12VDC
      • Alarm Input: Screw terminal with quick disconnect
    $146.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 8PSWT
  2. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  4. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  5. InVid INVID-IPOVERCOAX IP Over Coax Passive Converters

      • Ethernet & Power transmission over Coaxial cable
      • No power adapter is required
      • Up to 2,000ft
      • Compact design (79mm×52mm×23mm)
      • Interface: 1*RJ45 10/100Mbps, 1*BNC RG59 coaxial
    $104.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: INVID-IPOVERCOAX
  6. TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
    $20.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBSX
  7. $1,742.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VIS-HDMI6
  8. InVid VIS-HDMI4 Vision 4 Channel HDMI Decoder

      • Support 4-ch HDMI
      • HDMI at up to 4K (3840 x 2160) resolution
      • Support H.265/H.264 video formats
      • Up to 8 Megapixels resolution recording
    $1,103.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VIS-HDMI4
  9. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5