Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Yale AVE TRENDnet Ganz Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Ganz AVD-816 16 Channel Video Distributor

      • Analog Bandwidth up to 300MHZ
      • Professional Broadcasting Class A Standard
      • Advanced Signal Adjusting Technology for High Quality Images
      • Plug & Play Design, No Extra Software Needed
      • Built-in Surge & Electrostatic Protection
    $165.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AVD-816
  2. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  3. AVE 111007 8 Position Sequential, Homing, Bypassing, 2 Channel, Alarm Switcher

      • Eight position position alarming, homing, bypassing sequential video switcher
      • Dwell Time: From approximately .2 seconds to 1 minute
      • Power: 5-12VDC
      • Alarm Input: Screw terminal with quick disconnect
    $146.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 8PSWT
  4. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  5. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  6. TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m)

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
      • ANSI Fiber Channel compliant
      • Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ports
      • Supports data rate of up to 1.25 Gbps
      • Transmission distance of up to 550 m (1800ft.)
    $20.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEG-MGBSX
  7. Ganz ZA1A-NVE40K 40 Channel 4U Network Video Encoder Rack Solution for ZS1A-4DB2

      • Full Frame Rate @D1
      • Audio Support
      • MPEG-4, MJPEG
      • Deinterlacing on DSP
      • RS-232C, RS-485 Support
    $2,465.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ZA1A-NVE40K
  8. Ganz GLFE4EOC 4 Channel Ethernet Over COAX with Pass-through PoE (15W)

      • Increased Distance - expands transmission distances from 300 feet for traditional UTP to 3000 feet for UTP and 5000 feet for COAX
      • Cost-Effective - saves cost of new media and installation labor
      • Extends PoE Distances
      • Solves Density Challenges; 1, 4, and 16 channel COAX and UTP models
      • Easy installation, just connect and go
    $953.89
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLFE4EOC
  9. Ganz GWK1 Pre-configured Industrial Grade Wireless Point to Point Kit

      • Up to 95Mbps Throughput
      • 802.11a/n Compliant
      • Distances up to 2 mi
      • Powered by the included power injection module or by an IEEE802.3af PoE compliant device
      • Pre-configured Access Point and Client units for quick setup
    $906.38
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GWK1