Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo TP-Link Tenda AVE Panasonic Weldex Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  2. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  3. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  4. TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Compatible with SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472
      • Up to 10.3125 Gbps transmission speed and 10 km transmission distance
      • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Supports Hot Swappable
    $32.21
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-LR
  5. Panasonic RR404C 4 Channel FM Video Rack Card Receiver - Multimode

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Real Time Video Transmission
      • PFM Transmission
    $1,121.93
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR404C
  6. Panasonic VP-8-V2 8 Channel Encoder

      • Connectable to HD-TVI and analog cameras
      • Connectable to the coax camera/dome with long transmission distance
      • Manual video quality diagnostics
      • VCA detection alarm (line crossing detection and intrusion detection)
      • 1 self-adaptive 10M/100M/1000M network interface
    $985.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VP-8-V2
  7. Panasonic PA-VP-4 4 Channel Encoder

      • 4 channel
      • All channels D1 resolution, H.264 at 30FPS
      • Dual Stream
      • 4 video loop-outs
      • Encoder-based motion detection
    $927.07
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PA-VP-4
  8. Panasonic WJ-PR204 4 Channel Coaxial - LAN Converter, Receiver Side

      • 4-channel Receiver side Unit
      • 4 network cameras can be connected and used on a single receiver side unit
      • Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) ready The coaxial - LAN converter is compliant with PoE+ standards (IEEE802.3at) and PoE+ cameras can be connected and used
      • High-speed transmission The coaxial - LAN converter is capable of transmission speeds of 35 Mbps or over for TCP*2, and 45 Mbps or over for UDP connections.(When used with RG-6/U coaxial cable, and for distances under 2.0 km (6,560 feet) [PR201], 500 m (1,640 feet) [PR204]
      • No setup required
    $698.19
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: WJ-PR204
  9. Panasonic MTM1605P Fiber Transmitter, Video/Pana UTC, Multimode, Module (V-UTC)

      • Video with reverse Panasonic camera and PTZ control over one multimode optical fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL video signals
      • Diagnostics: Video, power and optical presence with optical AGC
      • Full color and PFM video transmission
    $626.11
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM1605P