Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Honeywell Pelco MuxLab Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Pelco NET5516-US 16 Channel Rack Encoder, US

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $1,652.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5516-US
  2. Pelco NET5504-US 4 Channel Rack Encoder, US

      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $716.77
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5504-US
  3. Pelco FMCI-PF1 Single Channel 10/100 Mbps IP Media Converter, Standard Size

      • Electrical Port Supports Autonegotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, Full-Duplex or Half-Duplex Data
      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Automatic Medium Dependent Interface/Medium Dependent Interface Crossover (MDI/MDI-X) Operation
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical and Normal Operating Parameters
      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 Standards
    $468.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-PF1
  4. Pelco FTV10D1A2S1ST 1 Channel Video Fiber Transmitter ST Connector, Single Mode

      • 1 Bidirectional Contact Closure
      • Single-Mode Support for Distances up to 48 km (29.8 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for the EIA RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission Specification
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
    $1,815.58
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV10D1A2S1ST
  5. Pelco NET5508-EU 8 Channel H.264 Based Network Video Encoders

      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Integrated Coaxitron, Panasonic Proteus, and Pelco D and Pelco P PTZ Protocols
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $1,042.83
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5508-EU
  6. Pelco FMCI-BF1MM1ST 1 Channel Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter-B, ST Connector

      • Optical Port Supports 100 Mbps Full-Duplex Data
      • Transparent to Data Encoding/Compatible with Major Data Protocols
      • ST Optical Connectors
      • 1-Fiber Design
      • Flexible Option for Operating AC/DC Power
    $420.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FMCI-BF1MM1ST
  7. Pelco NET5508-US 8 Channel Rack Encoder, US

      • Open Standards-Based Architecture
      • MJPEG and H.264 Baseline, Main, or High Profile Compression
      • Dual-Stream at up to D1; 30/25 Images per Second (ips) per Stream
      • Support for Power over Ethernet (PoE) in the In-Line Model
      • ONVIF Profile-S Conformant
    $1,464.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET5508-US
  8. Pelco FTD4M1ST 4 Channel ST Fiber Transmitter Bidirectional Data, Multi-Mode

      • 4 Bidirectional Data Channels Support RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, and Bi-Phase Communication
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (1.9 mi)
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Designed to Meet NEMA TS 1/TS 2 and Caltrans Traffic Signal Control Equipment Environmental Standards
      • LED Status Indicators for Monitoring All Critical Operating Parameters
    $834.26
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD4M1ST
  9. Pelco FTV10D1M1ST 1 Channel ST Fiber Transmitter, Multi-Mode

      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
    $666.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV10D1M1ST