Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Honeywell Pelco Bogen Sennetech Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Pelco FTV10D1M1ST 1 Channel ST Fiber Transmitter, Multi-Mode

      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
    $677.93
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV10D1M1ST
  2. Pelco VX-A3-DEC VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5

    VideoXpert Enhanced Decoder and Mount with US, Europe, and United Kingdom Power Cords

    $1,900.12
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VX-A3-DEC
  3. Pelco NET6516-US Rack Mount Encoder16 Channel, US Power Cord

      • Easy Installation
      • Compatible With Pelco Cameras, Including Coaxitron And Pelco D
      • Customizable Deployment
      • Onvif S Compliant
      • H.264 And H.265 High, Main, And Base Compression
    $1,418.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET6516-US
  4. Pelco FRV10D1M1ST 1 Channel Video Bi-Direct RX ST Connector, Multi-Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Multimode Fiber Support for Distances up to 3 km (2 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
    $677.93
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV10D1M1ST
  5. $1,220.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VCD5001-16
  6. Pelco FTV10D1S1ST 1 Channel ST with Bidirectional Data, Single Mode

      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
      • Laser Diode for Transmission of Optical Signals
      • Compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM Video Standards
    $1,034.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTV10D1S1ST
  7. Pelco FRV10D1S1ST 1 Channel ST Fiber Receiver, Single Mode

      • 10-Bit Digitally Encoded Video for High-Quality Video Transmission over a Single Fiber
      • Bidirectional Data Channel that Supports RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2-wire/4-wire), Manchester, Bi-Phase, and Coaxitron Communication
      • Supports Pelco Coaxitron “Up-the-Coax” Control Signals for a Distance up to 48 km (30 mi)
      • Single-Mode Fiber Support for Distances up to 69 km (43 mi)
      • Exceeds All Requirements for RS-250C Short-Haul Transmission
    $1,034.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FRV10D1S1ST
  8. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $673.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  9. Pelco NET6504-US Rack Mount Encoder 4 Channel, US Power Cord

      • Easy Installation
      • Compatible With Pelco Cameras, Including Coaxitron And Pelco D
      • Customizable Deployment
      • Onvif S Compliant
      • H.264 And H.265 High, Main, And Base Compression
    $394.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NET6504-US