Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo ENS Samsung American Fibertek Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. American Fibertek RT-96400C-SL 64-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video, CWDM, 21dB

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $24,588.90
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-96400C-SL
  2. American Fibertek FT6400-SSR 64-Channel Video Receiver Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Sixty-four-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $23,450.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT6400-SSR
  3. American Fibertek FT6400-SST 64-Channel Video Transmitter Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Sixty-four-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $23,450.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT6400-SST
  4. American Fibertek FT5600-SSR 56-Channel Video Receiver Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Fifty-six-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $20,650.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT5600-SSR
  5. American Fibertek FT5600-SST 56-Channel Video Transmitter Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Fifty-six-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $20,650.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT5600-SST
  6. American Fibertek RT-94800C-SL 48 Channel Video Transmitter

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
    $20,441.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-94800C-SL
  7. American Fibertek MRX-94082C-SL Forty 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data - Rx 1310/1550nm - 21dB SM

      • 40 Channels
      • 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data
      • Rx 1310/1550nm
      • Single Mode
    $20,224.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-94082C-SL