Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo ENS Samsung Alarm Controls Cisco Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Samsung SPD-151 49 Channel Decoder

      • Video decoding up to 48 cameras on HDMI / VGA
      • 1 camera decoding on BNC
      • Maximum 4K resolution@HDMI, Max. 1080p@VGA
      • Various view mode - (HDMI) 1 / 2x2 / 3x3 / 4x4 / 5x5 / 6x6 (32Ch Only), (VGA) 1 / 2x2 / 3x3 / 4x4, (BNC) 1 Tile merge support
      • Up to 49CH, H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG codec
    $479.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SPD-151
  2. ENS UB-NSM5-US AirMax NanoStationM 5 GHz Station

      • Cost-Effective, High-Performance
      • Compact and Versatile Design
      • Powerful Integrated Antenna
    $181.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-NSM5-US
  3. ENS UB-LAP-120-US Ubiquiti Networks LiteAP ac Access Point

      • AirMAX TDMA Protocol
      • 1 x 10/100/1000 Mb/s Ethernet Port
      • Smartphone Management App
      • Includes Pole Mounting Kit
      • No-Tool Assembly
    $189.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-LAP-120-US
  4. Cisco GLC-TE= 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

      • 1 x RJ45 1000BASE-T LAN Port
      • Twisted Pair Media Support
      • Gigabit Ethernet Technology
    $162.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-TE=
  5. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  6. Samsung TEC-F04 4 Channel Ethernet over Coax Extender With Pass-Through PoE

      • Transmits individual Ethernet data channels with Pass-through PoE over standard Coaxial cable
      • Extends Ethernet up to 5,000 feet (1,524 m) at 10 Mbps or 2,000 feet (610m) at 100 Mbps over Coaxial cable
      • Extended temperature operation from -40°C to +75°C
      • Extended Pass-through PoE meets the IEEE 802.3af standard for Power over Ethernet
      • Full 10/100 Mbps Bandwidth
    $990.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEC-F04
  7. Samsung SPE-1620 16 Channel Network Video Encoder

      • Max. 2MP resolution
      • Max. 15fps@2MP, 30fps@720p
      • H.265, H.264, MJPEG codec support
      • Multiple streaming (up to 2 profiles per CH)
      • 1 RJ-45 10/100/1000 Base-T
    $789.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SPE-1620
  8. Samsung TMC-GSFPM 10/100/1000Mbps Multi-Rate Media Converter

      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • 10/100/1000BASE-TX electrical port
      • 1000BASE-FX or 100BASE-FX optical port when used with suitable SFPs
      • Supports Jumbo Frames up to 10K Bytes for streaming video applications
      • Bi-color LED status indicators confirm operating status
    $624.38
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TMC-GSFPM
  9. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U