Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo ENS EverFocus American Fibertek Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. ENS UB-NSM5-US AirMax NanoStationM 5 GHz Station

      • Cost-Effective, High-Performance
      • Compact and Versatile Design
      • Powerful Integrated Antenna
    $181.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-NSM5-US
  2. ENS UB-UAP-AC-PRO-US Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Access Point Enterprise Wi-Fi System

      • Guest Portal/Hotspot Support
      • Passive Power over Ethernet
      • 200+ Concurrent Clients
      • Reset Button
      • CE, FCC, IC Certified
    $333.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-UAP-AC-PRO-US
  3. ENS UB-ROCKETM5-US Ubiquiti Networks Rocket M5 MIMO AirMAX BaseStation

      • Operates in 5 GHz Frequency Band
      • Designed with airMAX TDMA Technology
      • Supports 150+ Mbps Transmission Speeds
      • Works Seamlessly with airMAX Antennas
      • airView Spectrum Analyzer Functionality
    $178.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-ROCKETM5(US)
  4. American Fibertek MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+ Ethernet FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports, SM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
    $694.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+
  5. American Fibertek MTM-1200B Single Fiber Bi-directional Transceivers

      • Video with Return AD or Bosch Code Utilizing One Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Optical AGC
      • Full Color Transmission
    $571.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM-1200B
  6. American Fibertek FT010CB-SMRT 1 Channel Bi-directional Contact Closure Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode

      • 2ms response time
      • High performance laser-based optics
      • ST or FC connectors available
      • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
      • Hot-swappable design
    $300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT010CB-SMRT
  7. American Fibertek ET1212PpH-S-DR 10/100/1000Base-TX (PoE+) to 1000Base-FX SFP Ethernet Media Converter

      • Converts 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX SFP
      • Supports IEEE802.3at PoE+ (30W)
      • Supports Full/Half-duplex, Auto-negotiation, Auto MDI/MDIX
      • Supports external 1000Base SFP
      • 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame
    $174.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ET1212PpH-S-DR
  8. EverFocus PALUN-SE Ethernet Over Coax Converter with PoE

      • Maximum connection distance of 1148ft / 350m
      • Automatic 802.3at & af PoE detection
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X detection
      • Any Networking Device (PoE)
      • Works with EverFocus and 3rd-party IP cameras
    $162.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PALUN-SE
  9. American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SMR Micro type 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Multi-Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    $159.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD100Micro-SMR