Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Altronix Ikegami American Fibertek Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. Altronix EBRIDGE1600PCRM EoC 16 Port Receiver, 100Mbps Per Port, Requires 1U Compatible Transceiver

      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV installation
      • Works with Megapixel, HD720, HD1080 and VGA (SD) cameras
      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment
      • Upgrade deployed CCTV Coax to a digital network in Retail, Hospitality, Arenas, Casinos, Airports, Schools, Hospitals, Transportation, etc
    $2,676.52
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE1600PCRM
  2. American Fibertek RX-86A-SL Telephone Line Extender System

      • Standard Telephone Interface
      • One Multimode Fiber
      • Diagnostics: Power and Optical Presence
      • Voice and FAX
      • Economical
      • Includes: Contact from Handset to Line
    $1,195.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RX-86A-SL
  3. Altronix NETWAYSP4WP Dual 1G Fiber SFP, Hardened 120W Power Supply

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • 120W total power
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $738.51
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP4WP
  4. American Fibertek MTM-301CE Single Channel FM Video Transmitter

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A and RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • Small Profile
      • PFM Video Transmission
    $698.39
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM-301CE
  5. American Fibertek MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+ Ethernet FX Fiber Port + 2 RJ45 Ports, SM

      • Complete Fiber Optic to Twisted Pair Media Interface
      • Auto MDI / MDIX Detection
      • Auto Negotiate 10/100 Ports
      • Link and Activity Indicators for UTP and Fiber Ports
      • Singlemode and Multimode Fiber
    $694.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MX-46-FX-SL-SC-PoE+
  6. American Fibertek MTM-1200B Single Fiber Bi-directional Transceivers

      • Video with Return AD or Bosch Code Utilizing One Multimode Optical Fiber
      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Optical AGC
      • Full Color Transmission
    $571.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTM-1200B
  7. Altronix EBRIDGE4SPT EoC 4 Port Transceiver/Switch, 100Mbps, Enables 4 IP Devices Over Single Coax, Requires eBridge100SPR Transceiver

      • IEEE 802.3af (15W) and IEEE 802.3at (30W)
      • Throughput is rated to pass 100Mbps at distances up to 300m
      • Eliminates the costs and labor associated with installing new network cabling
      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV installation
      • Auto detection and protection of legacy non-PoE cameras/devices
    $408.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE4SPT
  8. American Fibertek FT010CB-SMRT 1 Channel Bi-directional Contact Closure Receiver Card Module, Multi-Mode

      • 2ms response time
      • High performance laser-based optics
      • ST or FC connectors available
      • Plug-and-Play design, no in-field adjustments required
      • Hot-swappable design
    $300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT010CB-SMRT
  9. American Fibertek FTD100Micro-SMR Micro type 8 Bit Digital 1 Channel Video, Multi-Mode

      • NTSC or PAL video standards supported
      • Non-compressed 8-bit digitally encoded video
      • No video degradation over the maximum operating distance
      • One fiber design
      • High performance laser-based optics
    $159.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FTD100Micro-SMR