Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Alpha ELK Cisco GEM Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. GEM H16P-RJ45BNC-2 CCTV Balun Hub 16 Position BNC to RJ45 Female with Power Pigtails

      • CCTV Balun Hub 16 Position BNC to RJ45 Female with Power Pigtails
    $98.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: H16P-RJ45BNC-2
  2. GEM BLN-PVRJ452 CCTV Balun BNC Male with Power Lead all Pigtailed to RJ45 Female, Pair

      • CCTV Balun BNC Male with Power Lead all pigtailed to RJ45 Female, Pair
    $18.89
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: BLN-PVRJ452
  3. Cisco GLC-TE= 1000Base-T SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

      • 1 x RJ45 1000BASE-T LAN Port
      • Twisted Pair Media Support
      • Gigabit Ethernet Technology
    $162.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-TE=
  4. ELK M1XRF319 M1 Wireless Receiver for 319.5 MHz Sensors

      • Adds up to 144 individual wireless zones (sensors/points)
      • Operates from the 4 wire RS485 Data Bus
      • Additional Receivers (up to 9) may be Connected to a single M1 or M1EZ8 Control for redundancy or greater coverage
      • Flash Memory for Updating of operating Firmware
    $105.22
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M1XRF319
  5. GEM BLN-STPT2 CCTV Balun BNC Pigtail to Screw Terminal, 1000 feet

      • CCTV Balun BNC Pigtail to Screw Terminal, 1000 feet
    $6.29
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: BLN-STPT2
  6. GEM HDB-VRA 1080p High Performance Voltage Reducing Adapter 36V / 24V Input, 12V Output

      • 1080p high performance voltage reducing adapter 36/24 volt input, 12 volt output
    $22.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: HDB-VRA
  7. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  8. GEM POC-16PWP Power Over Coax Converter - 16-Port, Rack Mount with Power Supply

      • 16 port power over coax converter
      • Rack mount with power supply
      • Dimensions: 20.5 x 3.75 x 11 in
    $968.15
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: POC-16PWP
  9. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U