Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Nitek AG Neovo Alpha American Dynamics Vivotek Transmission

AG Neovo is a world-leader in display devices for both professional and consumer markets.. Designed for a wide range of conditions AG Neovo delivers products that blend in with their environment allowing their use in a wide range of locations. This intense focus on design has set their equipment apart from the competition and allowing their systems to perform where others would fail. Recently, two of AG Neovo's devices were recipients of the prestigious iF award for product design.

Founded in 1999, AG Neovo is headquartered in Taiwan and has offices throughout Europe, Asia and North America. Its success is based not only of their technology but their approach and by listening to the requirements and concerns of the industry AG Neovo is redefining the traditional monitor by delivering new and innovative products to the world stage.

For warranty information click here: http://us.agneovo.com/us/content/warranties.asp

AG Neovo Technology Corporation
TOLL FREE SALES: (800)-955-5201
GOVERNMENT SALES: 800-955-5201 X175
FAX: 631-297-8325
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT TEL: 1-408-321-8210
CUSTOMER SERVICE / TECHNICAL SUPPORT FAX: 1-408-321-8211
  1. American Dynamics ADACTP01BNC Cable Accessory, Twisted Pair to BNC Adapter

      • No external power required
      • 50 dB cross-talk and noise immunity
      • Compatible with NTSC or PAL formats
      • Compatible with Up-The-Coax (UTC) control signals
      • Compatible with any video device with composite video output
    $42.90
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ADACTP01BNC
  2. $135.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FXC-0160
  3. Vivotek AP-FXC-0210 2-Port Indoor FE PoE Extender

      • 2-port Indoor 95/60/30 W PoE Extender
      • Supported PSEs providing 95W/60W/30W PoE
      • 0°C ~ 50°C
    $98.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AP-FXC-0210
  4. Vivotek SFP-1000-MM13-02 Gigabit Mini GBIC Multi Mode 1310nm 2KM, LC Connector

      • Application/Usage : Data Networking, Optical Network
      • Network Technology : 1000Base-X
      • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority : RoHS, WEEE
      • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
      • Compatibility : MSA Compliant
    $34.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-1000-MM13-02
  5. American Dynamics TYCTRNSCDR Tyco Transcoder Adds 14 Channels of Transcoded Video to VideoEdge NVR’s

      • Dedicated transcoding appliance offers a scalable solution to meet expanding surveillance needs
      • Simplified start-up wizard results in quicker installation and start-up
      • A single appliance can serve multiple video recorders and dynamically select transcoding channels as needed
      • Small form factor can be deployed in complex environments while reducing installation time and costs
      • Expand transcoding channel capabilities of VideoEdge NVRs with minimal maintenance required
    $2,200.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TYCTRNSCDR
  6. American Dynamics AD2089 RS232 Keyboard with Macro Keys and Digital Recorder Control, Desktop, 120 VAC

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Variable-speed, vector solving, twist-to-zoom joystick for pan/tilt/zoom control
      • Camera, monitor, DVR, VCR and satellite site selection
      • 1000 user-defined macros
      • Eight customizable macro keys
      • DVR control
    $1,670.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ad2089
  7. Vivotek VS8401 4-CH Video Server, Up to 30 fps in D1 Resolution

      • Up to 30 fps in D1 Resolution
      • Real-time H.264, MPEG-4, and MJPEG Compression (Triple Codec)
      • 4-CH Video and Audio In
      • Two-way Audio
      • RS-485 Interface for PTZ Camera Control
    $700.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VS8401
  8. Nitek EL1500U IP Video Network Extender

      • Environmentally hardened – meets NEMA TS-1/TS-2
      • Transmits up to distances of 600 meters (1960 feet)
      • Supports mega-pixel technology
      • Fully transparent to the network
      • Supports any network device, including IP cameras
    $506.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EL1500U
  9. Alpha SF504ES Wireless Wristband Pendant with Water Resistant

      • Fully supervised wireless 900MHz transmitter
      • Waterproof (to IP67 standard)
      • Large alarm button
      • Low battery warning before battery depletion
      • Vibration and blinking red LED for call assurance
    $469.09
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SF504ES