Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls Triplett ENS American Fibertek Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. American Fibertek RT-96400C-SL 64-Channel 10-Bit Digital Video, CWDM, 21dB

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Digital Frame Sync, OLI
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $24,588.90
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-96400C-SL
  2. American Fibertek FT6400-SSR 64-Channel Video Receiver Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Sixty-four-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $23,450.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT6400-SSR
  3. American Fibertek FT6400-SST 64-Channel Video Transmitter Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Sixty-four-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $23,450.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT6400-SST
  4. American Fibertek FT5600-SSR 56-Channel Video Receiver Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Fifty-six-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $20,650.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT5600-SSR
  5. American Fibertek FT5600-SST 56-Channel Video Transmitter Rack Mount, Single-mode

      • Fifty-six-channel non-compressed 10-bit digital video transmission
      • No video degradation over max. operating distance
      • Signal to noise ratio better than 65 dB
      • Supports NTSC, PAL & SECAM video systems
      • Single-fiber operation
    $20,650.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FT5600-SST
  6. American Fibertek RT-94800C-SL 48 Channel Video Transmitter

      • Compatible with NTSC, (RS – 170A & RS –343A), PAL and SECAM
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, OLI
      • Automatic Resettable Fuses on Power Lines
      • Available with Enhanced “Afinety” Intelligent Monitoring System
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
    $20,441.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-94800C-SL
  7. American Fibertek MRX-94082C-SL Forty 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data - Rx 1310/1550nm - 21dB SM

      • 40 Channels
      • 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data
      • Rx 1310/1550nm
      • Single Mode
    $20,224.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MRX-94082C-SL