Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls Triplett American Fibertek Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. American Fibertek MR-91P8C 10 Bit Video / Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4Km MM 1 Fiber

      • 10 Bit Video / Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 12dB 4Km MM 1 Fiber
    $1,290.14
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P8C
  2. American Fibertek RT-94P55-SL Four 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data Rack Card Tx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM

      • Four 10 Bit Video & 2 MPD Data - Rack Card Tx 1310/1550nm - 21dB SM - 1 Fiber
    $3,990.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-94P55-SL
  3. American Fibertek RR-91P5C-SL 10 Bit Video & Data Rack Card Rx 1310 / 1550nm 21dB Singlemode 1 Fiber

      • 10 Bit Video
      • Data Rack Card
      • Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB
      • Single Mode
      • 1 Fiber
    $1,480.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P5C-SL
  4. $1,293.53
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-91P8C
  5. American Fibertek MR-91P558C-SL 10 Bit Video 2 MPD Data & Audio Module Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB SM 1 Fiber

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A, PAL, and SECAM
      • 10 Bit Digital Video Transmission
      • Diagnostics: Video, DC Power, Audio Activity,
      • Data Activity, Digital Frame Sync, and Optical Presence
      • Serial Digital Transmission
    $2,200.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MR-91P558C-SL
  6. American Fibertek RR-91P59C-SL 10 Bit Video / MPD Data & Contact Rack Card Rx 1310 / 1550nm 21dB Singlemode 1 Fiber

      • 10 Bit Video
      • MPD Data & Contact Rack Card
      • Rx 1310/1550nm 21dB
      • Single Mode
      • 1 Fiber
    $2,000.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P59C-SL
  7. $1,628.88
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-91P59C
  8. American Fibertek RR-05E-S Audio Fiber Optic Link, Rack Card Receiver, Single Mode

      • Line Level 600 Ohm Balanced or Unbalanced Audio
      • Diagnostics: Audio Level, DC Power and Optical Presence
      • No user or installation adjustments
      • ST Optical Connector
      • Compatible with AFI Series 05B
    $642.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RR-05E-S
  9. American Fibertek RT-20 2-Channel Video Tx (1 fiber per ch), 850nm

      • Compatible with NTSC; RS-170A & RS-343A and PAL
      • Diagnostics: Video, Power and Optical Presence
      • Full Color Transmission
      • 850 nm Low Cost Optics
      • AGC or Manual Gain Adjustment
    $388.05
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-20