Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet ZKAccess Ubiquiti Tenda Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Ubiquiti B-DB-AC Dual-Band airMAX AC Radio with Dedicated Wi-Fi Management

      • Zero-Variable Deployment
      • Dual-Band Frequency
      • Passive Power over Ethernet (PoE)
      • Weatherproof Design
    $103.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: B-DB-AC
  2. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  3. Ubiquiti UBI-NSM365 Nanostation Indoor/Outdoor airMAX CPE Router

      • Cost-Effective, High-Performance
      • Compact and Versatile Design
      • Powerful Integrated Antenna
    $132.67
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NSM365
  4. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  5. Ubiquiti BulletAC-IP67 Bullet Dual-Band AC IP67

      • airMAX ac Technology for 300+ Mbps Throughput at 5 GHz
      • Superior Processing by airMAX Engine with Custom IC
      • 24V Passive Power over Ethernet (PoE)
      • Weatherproof Design
      • Plug and Play Integration with airMAX Antennas
    $136.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: BulletAC-IP67
  6. Tenda O4 5km Point to Point Outdoor CPE

      • 5km+ transmission Range
      • Super channel-Extended Frequency
      • 10/20/30/40MHz Channel Bandwidth for better throughput
      • Channel shift to avoid interference
      • Multiple Application Scenarios
    $69.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: O4
  7. Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

      • High-Performance GPON
      • UFiber Controller Software
      • Eight GPON SFP ports, two SFP+ ports
      • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
      • GPON Range: Up to 20 km link
    $1,937.79
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UF-OLT
  8. Ubiquiti AF60-LR airFiber 60 GHz Radio System Featuring Wave Technology

      • Low-Interference 60 GHz Spectrum
      • Integrated GPS
      • Long Range, Up to 12 km
      • Precision Alignment Mount Included
      • Quick Setup Using the UISP App via Bluetooth
    $425.02
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AF60-LR
  9. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K