Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet ZKAccess Ubiquiti American Fibertek Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. American Fibertek MTX-480SL-ST One Fiber Module Singlemode ST Connectors 1310nm Tx

      • Multi-protocol Data – switch selectable as RS-485 (2 or 4 wire), RS-422, RS-232 or Manchester Code
      • DC to 115 Kb/s
      • Activity Indicators for Data Tx and Rx for each Channel
    $825.84
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MTX-480SL-ST
  2. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  4. Ubiquiti UAP-AC-IW-5 UniFi Access Point Enterprise Wi-Fi System, 5-Pack

      • Save Money and Save Time
      • Powerful Hardware
      • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software
      • Expandable
      • Multi-Site Management
    $458.64
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UAP-AC-IW-5
  5. Ubiquiti BulletAC-IP67 Bullet Dual-Band AC IP67

      • airMAX ac Technology for 300+ Mbps Throughput at 5 GHz
      • Superior Processing by airMAX Engine with Custom IC
      • 24V Passive Power over Ethernet (PoE)
      • Weatherproof Design
      • Plug and Play Integration with airMAX Antennas
    $136.36
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: BulletAC-IP67
  6. Ubiquiti NBE-2AC-13 Networks NanoBeam AC airMAX AC CPE with Dedicated Management Radio

      • Uniform Beamwidth Maximizes Noise Immunity
      • airMAX ac Processor for Superior Performance
      • Dedicated Wi-Fi Radio for Management
    $106.20
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NBE-2AC-13
  7. Ubiquiti UF-OLT 8-Port GPON Optical Line Terminal

      • High-Performance GPON
      • UFiber Controller Software
      • Eight GPON SFP ports, two SFP+ ports
      • Concurrent Clients: 1024 ONUs
      • GPON Range: Up to 20 km link
    $1,937.79
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UF-OLT
  8. American Fibertek RRX-82B-SL 8 Channel Bi-Directional Contact Closure System, Single Mode

      • 8 Channels Bi-Directional, Form-C (Normally Open or Normally Closed) Dry Contact Closure
      • Latching Relays reduce power requirement
      • Maintains Contact Status through Power-Cycle and Loss-of-Optical-Power
      • User Control to Reset all Contact Status
      • Diagnostics: Power, Optical Presence and Channel Indicators
    $1,437.48
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RRX-82B-SL
  9. American Fibertek MT-81SL 8-Channels, Power Fail Safe, NO/NC Outputs

      • Latching Relays reduce power requirement
      • User-Selectable feature maintains Contact Status through Power-Cycle and Loss-of-Optical-Power
      • User Control to Reset all Contact Status
      • Diagnostics: DC Power, Optical Presence, and Channel Indicators
      • High Density DB26 Data Connector with Adaptor to screw terminal
    $983.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MT-81SL