Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet ZKAccess Digital Watchdog Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Alarm Controls RT-1TW Transmitter with Wire Leads for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $20.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1TW
  2. Alarm Controls RT-1T Transmitter for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $24.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1T
  3. TRENDnet TEW-831DR AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router

      • AC1200: 867Mbps Wireless AC + 300Mbps Wireless N
      • 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • 3 x 10/100Mbps LAN ports
      • 4 x 5 dBi dual band antennas
      • Internet bandwidth controls
    $44.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-831DR
  4. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  5. Digital Watchdog DW-HDSPOTMOD16 16 Channel DW Spot Monitoring Module

      • Automatic network search and device registration
      • Support for 16 HD-Analog, HD-TVI, HD-CVI and all analog signals to 960H, up to 1080p resolution
      • Live monitoring of 16 cameras simultaneously, single camera view and 16 camera full screen sequencing
      • Up to 480fps display
      • Drag and drop camera selection from DVRs and NVRs
    $766.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DW-HDSPOTMOD16
  6. Digital Watchdog DW-HDSPOTMOD Spot Monitoring Module

      • Automatic Network Search and Device Registration
      • Identifies an unlimited number of ONVIF Conformant IP Cameras, VMAX AHD Core DVRs and VMAX IP Plus NVRs
      • Live Monitoring of 4 Cameras Simultaneously, Single Camera View and 4 Camera Full Screen Sequencing
      • Drag and Drop Camera Selection from DVRs and NVRs
      • Remote Configuration via Web Browser
    $371.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DW-HDSPOTMOD
  7. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA
  8. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  9. TRENDnet TEW-829DRU AC3000 Wireless Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN SMB Router

      • Dual-WAN ports support load-balancing and fail-over modes
      • 8 x Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x Console port
      • SSL, IPsec, PPTP, and L2TP w/IPsec VPN support
      • IEEE 802.1Q inter-VLAN routing
      • Three concurrent Wi-Fi bands maximize device networking speeds
    $259.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-829DRU