Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet West Penn Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  2. West Penn CN-R01SPLL-102 HDMI 1x2 Splitter - 1 Twisted Pair Cable

      • Split HDMI signals to two separate HDMI displays
      • Connect splitter with HDMI displays by using ONE Cat5e/6 cable
      • Support HDMI video signals up to 1080/60p, Audio DTS-HD, Dolby-HD signals
      • Include detachable surface mo unit brackets for surface, ceiling, pole and rack mount application
      • Six different receivers for long or short distance application in box style, 110 quick termination wall plate style or 45ยบ RJ45 wall plate style
    $154.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CN-R01SPLL-102
  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  4. West Penn AV-IP-WP772-WH AV-IP Wall Plate, HDMI, VGA + Audio, USB

      • Extend HDMI, VGA with 2CH Audio, and USB 2.0 up to 330ft (100m) over Cat5e/6 cable
      • Supports HDMI video up to 4K (3840x2160) @ 30Hz
      • Supports VGA video up to 1920x1200
      • Selectable HDMI / VGA with Audio inputs, with auto switching capability
      • Supports point-to-point, point-to-multipoint and multipoint-to multipoint applications
    $740.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AV-IP-WP772-WH
  5. West Penn CN-R014EXT-VAIR HDMI+IR+RS-232 Over 100m (CAT5E/6) CAT6 F/UTP Recommended

      • Extends uncompressed HDMI signal distance up to 100 meter for Bluray 1080/60p, 48-bit RGB deep color, 4K x 2K resolution, 3D Ready
      • Support up to 7.1-channel surround sound audio dts-HD, Dolby True HD
      • HDCP compliant
      • EDID learning ability on transmitter for active application
      • Detachable surface mount brackets included
    $558.60
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CN-R014EXT-VAIR
  6. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA
  7. TRENDnet TEW-829DRU AC3000 Wireless Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN SMB Router

      • Dual-WAN ports support load-balancing and fail-over modes
      • 8 x Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x Console port
      • SSL, IPsec, PPTP, and L2TP w/IPsec VPN support
      • IEEE 802.1Q inter-VLAN routing
      • Three concurrent Wi-Fi bands maximize device networking speeds
    $259.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-829DRU
  8. West Penn 065-79SXEDMG 1000 Base SX SFP Module 1310nm Multi-Mode / LC 2KM

      • RoHS compliant
      • Meets the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
      • Up to 2 km link distance
      • Hot pluggable
      • Metal enclosure for low EMI performance
    $239.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 065-79SXEDMG
  9. TRENDnet TEW-740APBO2K 10 dBi Wireless N300 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • Wireless N300 point-to-point networking (2.4 GHz)
      • 2 x preconfigured Wireless N access points
      • IPX6 outdoor weather rated housing
      • Built-in 10 dBi directional antenna
    $214.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-740APBO2K