Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet Seco-Larm Samsung AVE Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  2. AVE 111007 8 Position Sequential, Homing, Bypassing, 2 Channel, Alarm Switcher

      • Eight position position alarming, homing, bypassing sequential video switcher
      • Dwell Time: From approximately .2 seconds to 1 minute
      • Power: 5-12VDC
      • Alarm Input: Screw terminal with quick disconnect
    $146.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 8PSWT
  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  4. Seco-Larm SK-939T2-GNUQ 2 Button, 3 Channel 433.92MHz Pendant RF Transmitter

      • Over 68 billion possible codes
      • LED transmission indicator only appears when buttons are pressed
      • Operates up to 500ft (150m)
      • RF Anti-scan protection
      • FCC and IC Certified
    $16.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK-939T2-GNUQ
  5. Seco-Larm SK-910RBQ 1-Channel RF Receiver 315MHz

      • Flexible operating voltage: 11~24 VAC/VDC
      • Up to 500ft (152m) range
      • Controls garage doors, gates, house lights, alarm panels or other devices via remote
      • Compatible with all 315MHz SECO-LARM transmitters (fixed code and CODEBUMP)
      • One-button programming, no need to cut jumpers
    $33.35
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK-910RBQ
  6. Samsung SPD-151 49 Channel Decoder

      • Video decoding up to 48 cameras on HDMI / VGA
      • 1 camera decoding on BNC
      • Maximum 4K resolution@HDMI, Max. 1080p@VGA
      • Various view mode - (HDMI) 1 / 2x2 / 3x3 / 4x4 / 5x5 / 6x6 (32Ch Only), (VGA) 1 / 2x2 / 3x3 / 4x4, (BNC) 1 Tile merge support
      • Up to 49CH, H.265 / H.264 / MJPEG codec
    $479.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SPD-151
  7. Seco-Larm MVE-AH1E1-01NQ HDMI Extender Over Single Cat5e/6

      • Extend HDMI over a single Cat5e/6 cable
      • Supports resolutions from 480i to 1080p with zero signal loss
      • Transmits up to 164ft (50m) at 1080p over Cat5e/6 cable
      • HDMI Loop output for local HDMI display
      • Plug and play operation – comes as a complete set
    $72.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVE-AH1E1-01NQ
  8. Seco-Larm SK-910RB2-4Q 2 Channel RF Receiver, 433.92MHz, Two Relays

      • Five programmable relay output modes
      • 11~24 VAC/VDC Operation
      • Range: Up to 500ft (150m)
      • Controls garage doors, gates, house lights, alarm panels or other devices via remote
      • LED indicates RF reception, learn mode entered, transmitter learned, memory cleared, and relay output mode
    $41.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK-910RB2-4Q
  9. Seco-Larm SK-919T4-GNQ 4 Button RF Transmitter for use with all SECO-LARM 315 MHz Receivers, Pre-coded

      • 4 Buttons, 15 channels
      • Over 68 billion possible codes
      • LED Transmission indicator
      • Patent pending
    $17.28
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK-919T4-GNQ