Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet Seco-Larm MG Electronics Cantek Avycon Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Seco-Larm SK-919TP1H-BQ 1 Button, 1 Channel Handheld Slimline RF Transmitter

      • Extreme Durability
      • Magic LED only appears when buttons are pressed
      • Frequency 315MHz (433.92MHz available by special order)
      • Compatible with all 315MHz SECO-LARM receivers
      • Over 68 billion (6.8x1010) possible codes
    $28.22
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SK-919TP1H-BQ
  2. Seco-Larm VC-3YAQ 4-in-1 HD to HDMI Converter

      • Wall mountable with included screws
      • Picture-in-picture mode when dual HD Analog video input used
      • HDMI/VGA output support: 480p, 576p, 720p, 1080i, 1080p
      • CVBS output support: NTSC, PAL
      • CVBS under scan adjustment
    $128.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: VC-3YAQ
  3. Seco-Larm MVA-TH01Q Composite-to-HDMI Converter with Scaler

      • Converts composite video and stereo audio to 720p or 1080p HDMI
      • Supports NTSC, PAL, and SECAM video inputs
      • Supports up to 1080p on HDMI output
      • Stereo audio input
      • Selectable between 720p and 1080p upscaling
    $47.35
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVA-TH01Q
  4. Seco-Larm MVE-AH1E1-01NQ HDMI Extender Over Single Cat5e/6

      • Extend HDMI over a single Cat5e/6 cable
      • Supports resolutions from 480i to 1080p with zero signal loss
      • Transmits up to 164ft (50m) at 1080p over Cat5e/6 cable
      • HDMI Loop output for local HDMI display
      • Plug and play operation – comes as a complete set
    $72.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVE-AH1E1-01NQ
  5. TRENDnet TEW-648UBM Micro N150 Wireless USB Adapter

      • Quick and easy setup
      • Ultra-compact high speed WiFi N150 adapter
      • Upgrade your laptop or desktop to wireless
      • WMM Quality of Service (QoS) data prioritization
      • Supports Windows® and Mac® operating systems
    $11.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-648UBM
  6. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  7. Seco-Larm MVE-AH1T1-01YQ HDMI Extender Over Two Wires

      • Extends HDMI over two wires
      • Supports resolutions from 480i to 1080p with zero signal loss
      • Transmits up to 984ft (300m) at 1080p over two wires
      • Plug and play operation – comes as a complete set
      • HDMI Loop output for local HDMI display
    $238.80
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVE-AH1T1-01YQ
  8. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  9. Seco-Larm MVA-HT01Q HDMI to Composite Converter

      • Converts HDMI to composite video + stereo audio
      • Supports input resolutions up to 1920x1080
      • Supports NTSC or PAL output
      • Stereo analog audio output
      • Plug and play operation
    $42.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVA-HT01Q