Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet LeakSmart Seco-Larm Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Alarm Controls RT-1TW Transmitter with Wire Leads for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $20.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1TW
  2. Seco-Larm MVD-AH12-01Q HDMI 4K Splitter - 2 HDMI Outputs

      • Supports up to 4K resolution and 3D video
      • Individual status LEDs for each HDMI output
      • EDID Management settings
      • One (1) 5VDC Power supply included
    $29.70
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVD-AH12-01Q
  3. Alarm Controls RT-1T Transmitter for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $24.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1T
  4. TRENDnet TEW-831DR AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router

      • AC1200: 867Mbps Wireless AC + 300Mbps Wireless N
      • 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • 3 x 10/100Mbps LAN ports
      • 4 x 5 dBi dual band antennas
      • Internet bandwidth controls
    $44.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-831DR
  5. Seco-Larm MVE-AH1T1-01YQ HDMI Extender Over Two Wires

      • Extends HDMI over two wires
      • Supports resolutions from 480i to 1080p with zero signal loss
      • Transmits up to 984ft (300m) at 1080p over two wires
      • Plug and play operation – comes as a complete set
      • HDMI Loop output for local HDMI display
    $272.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: MVE-AH1T1-01YQ
  6. Seco-Larm EVT-AH16-VT2Q ENFORCER CCTV 1U Rack-Mount 16-Port Active Balun Hub

      • Easy installation with removable terminal blocks
      • Cable management brackets included
      • Power input: Dual voltage - 12/24 VDC/VDC
      • 1.5 Amp 12VDC power adapter included
      • Perfect for use with DVRs
    $844.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EVT-AH16-VT2Q
  7. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  8. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA
  9. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K