Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet LeakSmart Camden Door Controls TP-Link Ubiquiti Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  2. Ubiquiti UAP-NANOHD-5-US UniFi nanoHD 4x4 MU-MIMO 802.11ac Wave-2 Access Point, 5 Pack, US

      • Save Money and Save Time
      • Powerful Hardware
      • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software
      • Expandable
      • Extend Your Coverage
    $846.18
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UAP-NANOHD-5-US
  3. Ubiquiti UAP-AC-IW-5-US UniFi Access Point Enterprise Wi-Fi System, 5-Pack, US

      • Save Money and Save Time
      • Powerful Hardware
      • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software
      • Expandable
      • Multi-Site Management
    $465.07
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UAP-AC-IW-5-US
  4. Ubiquiti IS-M5 IsoStation M5 Outdoor 5GHz 14dBi Wi-Fi PoE Access Point

      • Interchangeable High-Isolation Horn Antenna
      • All-Metal, Shielded Radio Base
      • airMAX Processor for Superior Performance
    $119.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IS-M5
  5. TRENDnet TEW-648UBM Micro N150 Wireless USB Adapter

      • Quick and easy setup
      • Ultra-compact high speed WiFi N150 adapter
      • Upgrade your laptop or desktop to wireless
      • WMM Quality of Service (QoS) data prioritization
      • Supports Windows® and Mac® operating systems
    $11.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-648UBM
  6. Ubiquiti UAP-nanoHD-5 UniFi nanoHD 4x4 MU-MIMO 802.11ac Wave-2 Access Point (5-Pack)

      • Save Money and Save Time
      • Powerful Hardware
      • Intuitive UniFi Controller Software 
      • Expandable
      • Extend Your Coverage
    $834.48
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UAP-nanoHD-5
  7. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  8. Ubiquiti UBI-AMO2G13 2.4GHz AirMax Omni, 13dBi, Rocket Kit

      • Intelligent QoS: Priority is given to voice/video for seamless streaming
      • Scalability: High capacity and scalability
      • Long Distance: Capable of high-speed, carrier-class links
      • Latency: Multiple features dramatically reduce noise
      • High Performance, Long Range
    $240.91
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: AMO2G13
  9. Ubiquiti UAP-Pro UniFi Access Point Enterprise Wi-Fi System, Single Pack

      • 802.11 a/b/g/n Wi-Fi Standards
      • Range of up to 400'
      • 2 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Ports
      • UniFi Controller Software
      • Integrated 5/4 dBi Omni Antennas
    $227.26
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UAP-Pro