Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet LeakSmart ACTi Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Alarm Controls RT-1TW Transmitter with Wire Leads for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $20.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1TW
  2. Alarm Controls RT-1T Transmitter for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $24.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1T
  3. TRENDnet TEW-831DR AC1200 Dual Band WiFi Router

      • AC1200: 867Mbps Wireless AC + 300Mbps Wireless N
      • 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • 3 x 10/100Mbps LAN ports
      • 4 x 5 dBi dual band antennas
      • Internet bandwidth controls
    $44.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-831DR
  4. ACTi V32 16-Channel 960H/D1 H.264 Rackmount Video Encoder

      • Two-way audio (per channel)
      • Video motion detection (per channel)
      • Digital input and digital output (per channel)
      • Serial ports for PTZ control (per channel)
      • Rack-mountable (1U)
    $1,361.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: V32
  5. ACTi V24 4-Channel 960H/D1 H.264 Video Encoder

      • Vibration Proof
      • Two-way audio
      • Video motion detection
      • Digital input and digital output
      • Serial ports for PTZ control
    $1,055.46
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: V24
  6. ACTi ECD-200 16-Channel Media Display Station with Wireless

      • 1-bay Video Decoder
      • Maximum Number of Video Devices: 16
      • Free License: 16
      • Event trigger, response and notification
      • Web Client
      • Location-based management with e-Map
    $962.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: ECD-200
  7. ACTi V31 8-Channel 960H/D1 H.264 Rackmount Video Encoder

      • Two-way audio (per channel)
      • Video motion detection (per channel)
      • Digital input and digital output (per channel)
      • Serial ports for PTZ control (per channel)
      • Rack-mountable (1U)
    $846.93
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: V31
  8. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  9. ACTi PPOC-0100 Planet LRP-101C-KIT Power over Coax Adapter Kit

      • Planet LRP-101C-KIT power over coax adapter kit
    $615.20
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PPOC-0100