Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet ICRealtime Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  2. ICRealtime IVB-301T Active 1 Channel UTP Video Balun Transceiver

      • High quality Video Balun for color and black/white video or audio
      • Long distance video signal transfer over a twisted pair
      • Trasmit video signal up to 5,400 feet (1,800m)
    $66.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IVB-301T
  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  4. ICRealtime M2M-RUT240 Compact 4G /LTE & Wi-Fi Cellular Router

      • Compact size for NEMA wireless solutions
      • Wide operating temperature
      • Wireless access point with Hotspot function
      • LTE Cat 4 speeds up to 150 mbp/s
      • WAN Failover with backup connection
    $740.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-RUT240
  5. $554.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: STREAM-3s-016
  6. $360.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-ANTENNA-120
  7. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA
  8. TRENDnet TEW-829DRU AC3000 Wireless Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN SMB Router

      • Dual-WAN ports support load-balancing and fail-over modes
      • 8 x Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x Console port
      • SSL, IPsec, PPTP, and L2TP w/IPsec VPN support
      • IEEE 802.1Q inter-VLAN routing
      • Three concurrent Wi-Fi bands maximize device networking speeds
    $259.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-829DRU
  9. TRENDnet TEW-740APBO2K 10 dBi Wireless N300 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • Wireless N300 point-to-point networking (2.4 GHz)
      • 2 x preconfigured Wireless N access points
      • IPX6 outdoor weather rated housing
      • Built-in 10 dBi directional antenna
    $214.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-740APBO2K