Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet Bogen Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  2. Bogen TERRAIEX IP-Media/Audio In/EX Streamers

      • 2 Mic/line balanced inputs
      • 2 independent balanced line outputs
      • 1 headphone output on mini-jack
      • 1 SPDIF Transceiver - Optional
      • Audio inputs: maximum level + 5 dB, bandwidth 20 Hz - 20 kHz
    $1,171.61
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TERRAIEX
  3. Bogen TERRA-IEXU 2 Channel Audio Over IP Encoder/Decoder with USB

      • 2 Mic/line balanced inputs
      • 2 independent balanced line outputs
      • 1 USB slot
      • 1 headphone output on mini-jack
      • 1 SPDIF Transceiver - Optional
    $981.37
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TERRA-IEXU
  4. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  5. Bogen TERRA-EXU IP Audio Decoder with USB

      • 2 balanced independent lines outputs
      • 1 headphone output on mini-jack
      • 1 USB port for USB memory stick
      • Power & Status LED
      • 1 IR receiver - optional
    $618.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TERRA-EXU
  6. Bogen TERRA-EXA IP Audio Decoder

      • 2 x 20 W independent amplified outputs
      • Audio outputs: maximum level + 5 dB, bandwidth 20 Hz - 20 kHz
      • 24 VDC power supply
      • G.711, G.722, MP3 audio decoding
      • Power & Status LED
    $611.54
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TERRA-EXA
  7. Bogen TERRAEX IP Audio Decoder

      • 2 balanced independent lines outputs
      • 1 headphone output on mini-jack
      • Audio outputs: maximum level + 5 dB, bandwidth 20 Hz - 20 kHz
      • Ethernet interface including POE (Power over Ethernet)
      • 24 VDC power supply (if no POE available)
    $538.74
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TERRAEX
  8. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K-CA 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K-CA
  9. TRENDnet TEW-829DRU AC3000 Wireless Gigabit Multi-WAN VPN SMB Router

      • Dual-WAN ports support load-balancing and fail-over modes
      • 8 x Gigabit LAN ports, 1 x Console port
      • SSL, IPsec, PPTP, and L2TP w/IPsec VPN support
      • IEEE 802.1Q inter-VLAN routing
      • Three concurrent Wi-Fi bands maximize device networking speeds
    $259.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-829DRU