Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet Altronix Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Altronix NETWAYSP8WPX 8 Port PoE+ Outdoor Hardened Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • Six (6) 10/100 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $1,163.72
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP8WPX
  2. Altronix EBRIDGE1PCRMT EoC Single Port Adapter Kit, 25Mbps, Includes Receiver & Transceiver

      • Input Powered by midspan or endspan
      • Ethernet Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover
      • Ethernet Wire type: 4-pair CAT5 or better structured cable
      • Ethernet Distance: up to 100m
      • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
    $265.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE1PCRMT
  3. Altronix PACE1PRM Single Port Long Range Ethernet Receiver, 100Mbps Per Port, Requires Compatible Transceiver

      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV CAT5 or UTP installations
      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment over 610m
      • Works with Megapixel, HD720, HD1080 and VGA (SD) cameras with proper head end equipment
    $152.63
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PACE1PRM
  4. Altronix P1SM10 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Single Mode Transceiver

      • IEEE 802.3a compliant
      • Spans distances up to 10km (6.3 miles)
      • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
      • compliant with MSA SFP Specification
      • Compliant with SFF-8472
    $43.85
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: P1SM10
  5. Altronix NETWAYSP4X 4 Port PoE+ Hardened Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
      • UL Listed in the U.S. and Canada
    $685.38
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP4X
  6. Altronix PACE4PRM 4 Port Long Range Ethernet Receiver, 100Mbps Per Port, Requires Compatible Transceiver

      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment
      • Works with Megapixel, HD720, HD1080 and VGA (SD) cameras
    $643.87
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: PACE4PRM
  7. Altronix NETWAYSP1BTWP 802.3bt Media Converter/Injector with Integral Power, Outdoor Enclosure

      • Single PoE port provides up to 90W for high PoE illuminators, lighting, PTZ cameras, etc.
      • Gigabit SFP port
      • 10/100/1000 Mbps data port
      • IEEE 802.3bt (90W), IEEE 802.3at (30W) and IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant
      • Built-in battery charger
    $549.59
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP1BTWP
  8. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  9. Altronix EBRIDGE1PCRTX EoC Single Port Adapter Kit, 25Mbps, Includes Receiver & Transceiver

      • Input: 24VDC to 56VDC Class 2 power supply
      • Ethernet Connectivity: RJ45, auto-crossover
      • Ethernet Wire type: 4-pair CAT5 or better structured cable
      • Ethernet Distance: up to 100m
      • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
    $265.44
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE1PCRTX