Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet Altronix ENS PI Manufacturing Orion Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. ENS UB-ROCKETM5-US Ubiquiti Networks Rocket M5 MIMO AirMAX BaseStation

      • Operates in 5 GHz Frequency Band
      • Designed with airMAX TDMA Technology
      • Supports 150+ Mbps Transmission Speeds
      • Works Seamlessly with airMAX Antennas
      • airView Spectrum Analyzer Functionality
    $178.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-ROCKETM5(US)
  2. ENS UB-NSM5-US AirMax NanoStationM 5 GHz Station

      • Cost-Effective, High-Performance
      • Compact and Versatile Design
      • Powerful Integrated Antenna
    $181.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-NSM5-US
  3. Altronix NETWAYSP8PL 8 Port PoE+ Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • Six (6) 10/100 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $992.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP8PL
  4. ENS CC8100T-R-2 USB Extender

      • No need a driver and easy installation
      • Use a piece of standard cable, and the cost is low
      • Support play & play for the USB device
      • No power adaptor required, easy installation
      • Low energy consumption
    $42.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CC8100T-R-2
  5. Altronix NETWAYSP1A Media Converter/Repeater

      • PoE IEEE 802.3AF compliant, Power: 2W
      • One (1) 1Gb SFP port
      • Use with SFP module 1000Base-X (1Gb), compliant to Class 1 laser product (not included)
      • IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant
      • Wire type: 4-pair CAT5e and higher
    $67.56
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP1A
  6. TRENDnet TEW-648UBM Micro N150 Wireless USB Adapter

      • Quick and easy setup
      • Ultra-compact high speed WiFi N150 adapter
      • Upgrade your laptop or desktop to wireless
      • WMM Quality of Service (QoS) data prioritization
      • Supports Windows® and Mac® operating systems
    $11.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-648UBM
  7. TRENDnet TFC-1000S40D5 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber

      • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standards
      • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode bi-directional simplex-SC type fiber port
      • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced / Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable / Disable)
      • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    $799.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S40D5
  8. Altronix NETWAYSP4WP Dual 1G Fiber SFP, Hardened 120W Power Supply

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • 120W total power
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $669.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP4WP
  9. ENS UB-UAP-AC-PRO-US Ubiquiti Networks UniFi Access Point Enterprise Wi-Fi System

      • Guest Portal/Hotspot Support
      • Passive Power over Ethernet
      • 200+ Concurrent Clients
      • Reset Button
      • CE, FCC, IC Certified
    $333.42
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-UAP-AC-PRO-US