Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls TRENDnet Altronix ENS Comnet Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Altronix EBRIDGE16PCRM EoC 16 Port Receiver, 25Mbps Per Port, Requires 1U Compatible Transceiver

      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV installation
      • Works with Megapixel, HD720, HD1080 and VGA (SD) cameras
      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment over 610m
      • Upgrade deployed CCTV Coax to a digital network in Retail, Hospitality, Arenas, Casinos, Airports, Schools, Hospitals, Transportation, etc
    $2,482.22
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE16PCRM
  2. Comnet CNFE1002M1B 10/100 Mbps Standard Mount DC-Only Media Converter

      • 10/100 BASE-T/TX electrical port
      • 100 BASE-FX optical port
      • Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100 Mbps, full/half duplex data
      • Optical port supports 100 Mbps full duplex data
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $481.74
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: CNFE1002M1B
  3. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  4. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  5. Comnet CNMCSFPPoE/M Mini 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Media Converter with IEEE 802.3at 30W PoE+

    DEAL OF THE DAY: Use code QUICK5 and save $5
      • Full-duplex transmission of 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • 10/100/1000 BASE-TX port supports auto-negotiation and automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover for full and half-duplex operation
      • Uses customer-installed ComNet SFPs for compatibility with a wide range of optical fibers, optical connector types, and optical transmission distances of up to 120 km
      • Designed for installation in harsh out-of-plant/unconditioned industrial or roadside operating environments (-40º to +75ºC ambient). Fully compliant with the environmental requirements of NEMA TS-2 for Traffic Signal Control Equipment
    $926.24
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: cnmcsfppoe/m
  6. $540.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE400PCRMB
  7. ENS UB-NSM5-US AirMax NanoStationM 5 GHz Station

      • Cost-Effective, High-Performance
      • Compact and Versatile Design
      • Powerful Integrated Antenna
    $181.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: UB-NSM5-US
  8. Altronix EBRIDGE800E EoC 8 Port Receiver with Integrated 240W PoE/PoE+ Switch, 100Mbps Per Port, 1U, Requires Compatible Transceiver

      • 8-ports provide 30W full power per port
      • 240W total power
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15.4W)
      • (2) 1Gb uplinks (10/100/1000 Mbps)
      • Each port rated at 100Mbps at distances up to 300m
    $1,608.33
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE800E
  9. Comnet FVT110M1 Digitally Encoded Video Transmitter/Data Transceiver, Sensornet, MM

      • 10-bit digital video transmission
      • One bi-directional data channel
      • One 10/100 BASE-T/TX fast Ethernet port
      • IEEE 802.3 compliant
      • Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
    $1,100.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: FVT110M1