Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls ICRealtime EverFocus TP-Link KJB Altronix Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. -14%

    TP-Link Archer-AX10000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Gaming Router

      • Detect and optimize gaming streams, to ensure your gaming stays immersive
      • Keep your accounts and documents safe with a free lifetime subscription of Homecare™ security system
      • Real-time latency, game duration, and network resource allocation in a glance with fine-tuned UI
      • 2.5 Gbps WAN port and eight Gigabit LAN ports, 2 USB 3.0 in Type A and Type C provide extensive connectivity
      • OFDMA increases the avg. throughput and reduces the lag
    was $349.99 Special Price $299.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Archer-AX10000
  2. Altronix eBridge1ST EoC Single Port Small Transceiver, 25Mbps, Requires Compatible Receiver

      • Retrofit digital IP cameras in an analog CCTV installation
      • Works with IP Megapixel and non-Megapixel cameras
      • Extend Network link distance in an industrial environment over 610m
      • Upgrade deployed CCTV Coax to a digital network in Retail, Casinos, Airports, Schools, Hospitals, etc.
    $131.23
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: eBridge1ST
  3. TP-Link Deco-X55-3-pack AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System

      • Super-fast WiFi 6 with speeds up to 3.0 Gbps
      • 2×2/HE160 2402 Mbps + 2×2 574 Mbps
      • 3× Gigabit ports provide sufficient connectivity
      • Seamless mesh WiFi coverage up to 6,500 ft2 (3-pack)
      • Intelligently learns the network environment to provide ideal WiFi unique to your home
    $224.73
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Deco-X55-3-pack
  4. TP-Link TL-SM5110-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ LC Transceiver

      • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
      • Hot-swappable with maximum flexibility
      • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
      • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
      • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, etc
    $19.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TL-SM5110-SR
  5. Altronix EBRIDGE16PCRX EoC 16 Port Receiver, 25Mbps per port, 1U Requires Compatible Transceiver

      • Input: 48VDC to 56VDC UL Listed power supply
      • Ethernet Connectivity: sixteen (16) RJ45, auto-crossover
      • Ethernet Wire type: 4-pair Cat-5 or better structured cable
      • Ethernet Distance: up to 100m
      • Ethernet Speed: 10/100BaseT, half/full duplex, auto negotiation
    $2,254.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EBRIDGE16PCRX
  6. Altronix NETWAYSP8PL 8 Port PoE+ Switch

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Two (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • Six (6) 10/100 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $990.65
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP8PL
  7. Altronix NETWAYSP4WP Dual 1G Fiber SFP, Hardened 120W Power Supply

      • Two (2) Gigabit SFP ports
      • Four (4) 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
      • IEEE 802.3at (30W), IEEE 802.3af (15W) compliant, or Hi-PoE (60W)
      • 120W total power
      • PoE activity LED indicators
    $669.08
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NETWAYSP4WP
  8. EverFocus EMV-4GT 4G Module and Antenna for T-Mobile Cellular Network Users

      • 4G Module and Antenna for T-Mobile Cellular Network Users
    $318.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: EMV-4GT
  9. Altronix HubWayH16 16 Channel Passive UTP Transceiver Hub

      • Sixteen (16) channels of video over twisted pair up to a distance of 750 ft. per channel
      • Sixteen (16) 75 ohm video outputs
      • RS422/RS485 data inputs
      • Sixteen (16) individual AC or DC power inputs
      • Each channel is selectable for the following modes
    $280.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: HubWayH16