Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls ICRealtime Cisco Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  2. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
      • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10G-SR=
  3. ICRealtime IVB-301T Active 1 Channel UTP Video Balun Transceiver

      • High quality Video Balun for color and black/white video or audio
      • Long distance video signal transfer over a twisted pair
      • Trasmit video signal up to 5,400 feet (1,800m)
    $66.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IVB-301T
  4. ICRealtime M2M-RUT240 Compact 4G /LTE & Wi-Fi Cellular Router

      • Compact size for NEMA wireless solutions
      • Wide operating temperature
      • Wireless access point with Hotspot function
      • LTE Cat 4 speeds up to 150 mbp/s
      • WAN Failover with backup connection
    $740.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-RUT240
  5. $554.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: STREAM-3s-016
  6. $360.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-ANTENNA-120
  7. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
  8. ICRealtime IVB-EOC-202 Single-Port Long Range Ethernet over Coax Extender (Sold In Pairs)

      • Supports Long Range Power Supply Transmission Via Coaxial Cable
      • 1*RJ45 10/100Mbps | 1*BNC
      • Supports RG59 Coaxial Cable: 400m/100Mbps, 1000m/10Mbps
      • Supports MDI/MDIX Self-Adaption
      • Supports IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u Standards, Sold In Pairs (Transmitter And Receiver)
    $204.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: IVB-EOC-202
  9. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-SX
      • LC/PC multi-mode
      • Up to 0.6 miles
    $150.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-SX-MMD=