Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls ICRealtime Cisco Orion Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Alarm Controls RT-1TW Transmitter with Wire Leads for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $20.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1TW
  2. Alarm Controls RT-1T Transmitter for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $24.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1T
  3. Orion OIC-MP4016 40 Input - 16 Output Multi-Viewer System, Full HD Resolution, Windows 7 Server

      • 40 input / 16 output multi-viewer system
      • Full HD resolution on all displays (2560x1600 Max)
      • Windows 7 serve
      • Rack mountable 4RU enclosure + expansion enclosure
      • Pre-loaded video wall software
    Call For Price: 800-955-5201
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: OIC-MP4016
  4. Orion OIC-MP808 8 Inputs-8 Outputs High Definition Multi-Viewer Syste m Full HD Display x 8 Windows7 Base

      • Core i7 Processor
      • Windows 7 / 64 bit
      • Rack Mount 4U Case with Front Lock
      • Expandable HD Inputs and Outputs
      • Multiple Video Wall Configurations
    $30,839.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: OIC-MP808
  5. Orion OIC-M16043G 16 Inputs Multiviewer System with OIC Commander Software

      • Universal Inputs and auto-detect (Standard: DVI / RGB and SD / HD /3G-SDI
      • Up to 4 channels
      • Output resolution up to 2048 x 1080 including 1920 x 1080p through DVI and SD / HD / 3G-SDI
      • OIC Commander Application allows on-screen graphical elements to be designed with any graphics tool
      • Front panel headphone jack with volume adjustment for audio monitoring
    $20,159.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: OIC-M16043G
  6. Orion OIC-M802 HD Multi-Viewer System

      • Universal Inputs and auto-detect (Standard – DVI and RGB, Option – HDMI, YPbPr and SD / HD /3G-SDI)
      • Output 1ch (for 8 inputs) or 2ch (for each 4 inputs)
      • Output resolution up to 2048 x 1080 including 1920 x 1080p through DVI or HDMI (Option – YPbPr, VGA or SD / HD / 3G-SDI)
      • OIC Commander application allows on-screen graphical elements to be designed with any graphics tool
      • Front panel headphone jack with volume adjustment for audio monitoring
    $10,749.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: OIC-M802
  7. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  8. ICRealtime M2M-RUT240 Compact 4G /LTE & Wi-Fi Cellular Router

      • Compact size for NEMA wireless solutions
      • Wide operating temperature
      • Wireless access point with Hotspot function
      • LTE Cat 4 speeds up to 150 mbp/s
      • WAN Failover with backup connection
    $740.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-RUT240
  9. $554.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: STREAM-3s-016