Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls ICRealtime Cisco ATV Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Alarm Controls RT-1TW Transmitter with Wire Leads for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $20.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1TW
  2. Alarm Controls RT-1T Transmitter for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $24.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1T
  3. ATV DC-500 HD Video Decoder Supports 4 Simultaneous Views Through One HDMI Output

      • Supports full HD 1080p and lower streams and/or SD streams from multiple camera manufacturers
      • Unprecedented picture clarity, smooth video, accurate color and precise image scaling
      • Works with existing LCD, LED or Plasma displays via HDMI and DVI
      • Supports H.264, MPEG-4 and M-JPEG
      • Auto-discovery for many IP surveillance cameras and encoders
    $1,367.10
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DC-500
  4. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  5. ATV DC4K 4K Resolution Video Decoder

      • Displays on single, HDMI or VGA, monitor outputs, up to 4K, 3840 x 2160, resolution
      • Delivers smooth video images with brilliant clarity, accurate color and precise image scaling
      • Decodes video streams from CIF up to 12MP, 4000 x 3000, resolution
      • Displays full screen view of one camera, or views of up to 16 cameras on split screen
      • Decodes video images from ONVIF Profile S compliant cameras
    $919.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: DC4K
  6. ICRealtime M2M-RUT240 Compact 4G /LTE & Wi-Fi Cellular Router

      • Compact size for NEMA wireless solutions
      • Wide operating temperature
      • Wireless access point with Hotspot function
      • LTE Cat 4 speeds up to 150 mbp/s
      • WAN Failover with backup connection
    $740.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-RUT240
  7. $554.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: STREAM-3s-016
  8. $360.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: M2M-ANTENNA-120
  9. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
      • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10G-SR=