Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls COP-USA NVT AVE TRENDnet Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. TRENDnet TI-W100 Industrial AC1200 Wireless Gigabit Router

      • Industrial AC1200 Dual-Band Wireless
      • 4 x Gigabit ports, 1 x Gigabit WAN port
      • Hardened IP30 rated metal housing
      • Operating temperature range of -30° – 70° C (-22° – 158° F)
      • Up to 8 SSIDs per band
    $359.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TI-W100
  2. AVE 111007 8 Position Sequential, Homing, Bypassing, 2 Channel, Alarm Switcher

      • Eight position position alarming, homing, bypassing sequential video switcher
      • Dwell Time: From approximately .2 seconds to 1 minute
      • Power: 5-12VDC
      • Alarm Input: Screw terminal with quick disconnect
    $146.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: 8PSWT
  3. TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode SC Fiber Converter

      • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX
      • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
      • One 1000Base-LX Port w/ SC-Type Connector
      • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
      • Wall-Mountable
    $107.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TFC-1000S20
  4. NVT NV-216A-PV PVD Power Supply Passive Receiver

      • Power-Video (PV) signals are routed via UTP and RJ45
      • Use with NVT’s PVDTM
      • Power Supply Hubs and Cable Integrators, or with a second NV-216A-PV
      • Frequency response DC to 10MHz (see Resolution Distance Chart)
      • Exceptional interference rejection
    $53.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-216A-PV
  5. NVT NV-CLR-024-1000 CLEER 24 Port Managed Switch

      • Accelerating your return on investment by reducing infrastructure costs
      • Collapsing planning and deployment time
      • Eliminating infrastructure barriers, risks, disruption and costs
      • Creating a robust IP platform that is easy to configure, deploy and manage
    $4,100.40
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-CLR-024-1000
  6. NVT NV-EC1701-K4H Ethernet/PoE to Coax Kit

      • Transmit 10/100 BaseT full duplex Ethernet up to 8,000ft (2,500m) or more over RG-59/U
      • Transparently supports all networking protocols (UDP, TCP/IP, HTTP, Multicast with IGMP, etc.)
      • Advanced 128-bit AES encrypted transmission and power technology
      • Built-in transient protection; Industrial temperature range
    $1,959.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-EC1701-K4H
  7. NVT NV-16PS13-PVD Power Supply Passive Video Receiver Hub

      • Standard telecom/datacom structured cabling pinouts per EIA/TIA 568B
      • Independently selectable 24VAC-OFF-28VAC with 1 Amp per channel
      • Automatic-reset fault protection; transient protection
      • Individually floating outputs ensure total ground-loop immunity
      • Diagnostic LEDs show load/no load, miswires, and overload conditions
    $1,800.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-16PS13-PVD
  8. TRENDnet TEW-840APBO2K 14 dBi WiFi AC867 Outdoor PoE Preconfigured Point-to-Point Bridge Kit

      • 5GHz WiFi AC867 point-to-point bridge kit
      • Includes two preconfigured TEW-840APBO access points
      • 14 dBi directional antennas
      • Supports Access Point, WDS Bridge, WDS Access Point, WDS Station, and Client Bridge modes
      • Proprietary PoE power adapters included
    $269.99
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TEW-840APBO2K
  9. NVT NV-ECLK EC-Link Ethernet over Coaxial Adapter

      • EC-Link Ethernet Over Coaxial Adapter
    $130.50
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: NV-ECLK