Cantek Surveillance Systems - Save Up to 40% Off

Alarm Controls COP-USA Keri Systems Cisco Transmission

Founded in 1971, Alarm Controls offers a complete line of affordable access control products and accessories to secure and control commercial door openings at an exceptional value. Whether you need maglocks, push buttons, push plates, key switches, keypads, exit devices, electric strikes, wall plates, a power supply, or monitoring and control stations, they have what you need. Their robust push button and push plate product lines provide a wide variety of text, finishes, engravings, fills, and sizes for every application, including pneumatic options.

  1. Alarm Controls RT-1TW Transmitter with Wire Leads for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $20.25
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1TW
  2. Keri Systems TM-20X Keri Key 2 Button Transmitter

      • 2-button model
      • Uses CR2032 coin battery
      • Proximity insert available in Keri MS, Keri NXT, or Farpointed Wiegand
      • Extended range with optional, external antenna
    $46.95
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TM-20X
  3. Keri Systems TM-20XFW Keri Key 2 Button Transmitter with Farpointe Insert

      • 2-button model
      • Uses CR2032 coin battery
      • Farpointe Insert
      • Extended range with optional, external antenna
    $37.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: TM-20XFW
  4. Alarm Controls RT-1T Transmitter for RT-1 Kit

      • Transmitter mounts allows for mounting under a desk or on a wall
      • 12” antenna allows for up to 300’ of range
      • Rolling code with more than one billion code combinations
      • Latching option allows you to keep doors unlocked until you press the button again
      • Receiver can be controlled by up to thirty transmitters and has a five second momentary output
    $24.30
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: RT-1T
  5. Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch
      • Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
      • Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
    $1,300.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: Cis-SFP-10G-LR
  6. Keri Systems WRR-44 Farpointe Ranger Receiver Four Channel 200' (60m) range

      • It sets the electronic security benchmark for high frequency
      • Four Channel
      • 200' (60m) range
    $340.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: WRR-44
  7. Cisco GLC-LH-SMD= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

      • GBIC transceiver module
      • GigE
      • 1000Base-LX
      • 1000Base-LH
      • LC/PC single-mode
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: GLC-LH-SMD=
  8. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module

      • Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis
      • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)
      • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model for investment protection and ease of technology migration
      • Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities
    $302.45
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: SFP-10G-SR=
  9. Keri Systems WRR-22 Farpointe Ranger Receiver Two Channel 100' (30m) range

      • It sets the electronic security benchmark for high frequency
      • Two Channel
      • 100' (30m) range
    $266.00
    Low Price Guarantee
    SKU: WRR-22