TRENDnet TFC-110S60i Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

SKU
TFC-110S60i
Model No
TFC-110S60i
$109.99
Product Highlights
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
    • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
    • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
    • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
    • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters

TFC-110Sxxs series Fiber Converter transforms 10/100Base-TX UTP/STP media to 100Base-FX media and vice versa. The 10/100Base-TX port auto-sense 10 or 100Mbps connection speeds, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-MDIX media type. This converter gives your switch the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 60 Km.

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (FDX/HDX), UTP (Auto Negotiation/Manual), Speed (10M/100M), LLR (Enable/Disable), LLCF (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for FX port
  • Monitor the status of duplex/link for FC, duplex / speed / link for TX via management module (TFC-1600MM) through Media Converter Chassis System (TFC-1600)
  • Hot Pluggable & Wall-Mountable
  • Optional 19” System Chassis (TFC-1600) holds up to 16 Media Converters
SKU  TFC-110S60i
Manufacturer  TRENDnet
FormatSingle Mode
Data Rate10/100 Mbps
Connection TypeSC
Voltage7.5vDC
There are no related videos.
SKU
TFC-110S60i
Availability: Out of stock