Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED

GE Security SFP100FX1310TSC20KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2SM

SV# SFP100FX1310TSC20KM
This item is discontinued.
    Model No: SFP100FX1310TSC20KM
    Price: $107.98
    Discontinued

    Availability: Out of stock

    Quick Overview

      • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
      • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
      • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
      • LC duplex receptacle
      • Low power dissipation

    GE Security SFP100FX1310TSC20KM SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC, 2SM Discountinued

     
    Write Review

    The SFP100FX1310TSC20KM is a professional 220m SFP 100Base-FX Mini-GBIC 2SM (1310nm) transceiver module from GE Security that is suited for providing powerful operation in helping to accommodate for high-performance optical fibers which include duplex data link over a single mode fiber. The SFP100FX1310TSC20KM transceiver module comes with plug and play compatibility, LC duplex receptacle support, a 50,000hrs MTBF, as well as a compact size. The SFP100FX1310TSC20KM transceiver module also features a 3.3VDC input voltage, a low power dissipation, an SFP multi-source agreement compliancy, plus a wide operating temperature. This professional transceiver module offers increased performance, and is designed as a simple to install unit for long term applications.

    Features

    • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
    • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
    • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation
    • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation


    Downloads

      SFP100FX1310TSC20KM-Specsheet

    Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

    Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




    * Required Fields


    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    
    Home page footer ads banner