Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED

GE Security SFP1000SX-220 SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC, 2MM

SV# SFP1000SX-220
This item is discontinued.
    Model No: SFP1000SX-220
    Price: $66.05
    Discontinued

    Availability: Out of stock

    Quick Overview

      • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
      • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
      • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
      • LC duplex receptacle
      • Low power dissipation

    GE Security SFP1000SX-220 SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC, 2MM Discountinued

     
    Write Review

    The SFP1000SX-220 is a 220m SFP 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC 2MM (850nm) transceiver module from GE Security that made to accommodate for high-performance optical fibers which include duplex data link over a single mode fiber. The SFP1000SX-220 transceiver module comes with a 50,000hrs MTBF, LC duplex receptacle support, a low power dissipation, an SFP multi-source agreement compliancy, as well as a 3.3VDC input voltage. The SFP1000SX-220 transceiver also features a wide operating temperature, a compact size, plus plug and play compatibility. This transceiver module is designed to promote powerful operation, and able to deliver exceptional use within a wide selection of setups.

    Features

    • SFP multi-source agreement compliant
    • Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
    • Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
    • LC duplex receptacle
    • Low power dissipation
    • Plug-and-play capability for easy installation


    Downloads

      SFP1000SX-220-Specsheet

    Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

    Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




    * Required Fields


    See any errors on this page? Let us know.

    
    Home page footer ads banner