Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201
Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED

Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

SV# SFP-26 UPC: 800549291880
Model No: SFP-26
Price: $131.88

Availability: Usually ships within 2-3 business days

Quick Overview

    • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
    • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
    • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
    • Surface mount or rack mount capability

Bosch SFP-26 Small Form-factor Pluggable Optical Interface

 
Write Review

The SFP-26 is a multimode SFP fiber module from Bosch that is designed to be used for providing transmission of 10/100Mps Ethernet signals over fiber optic cables using the small form factor pluggable modules. The SFP-26 fiber module comes with an EMI/ RFI free transmission path, surface/rack mount capability, 60km distance support, an MMF fiber type, a single SC optical type, as well as a 1550 nm/1310 nm wavelength, and a 2km max distance range. The SFP-26 fiber module also features the utilization of small form factor pluggable modules, a wide operating temperature, plus is able to offer above the normal 100m limit range of copper-based media devices for added convenience.

Features

  • Utilizes Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) modules
  • Multi-mode and single-mode modules available
  • Supports distances up to 60 km (37 miles)
  • Surface mount or rack mount capability


Downloads

  SFP-26-Specsheet

Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




* Required Fields


See any errors on this page? Let us know.


Home page footer ads banner