Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class

SKU
SFP-10G-SR-S=
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class SFP-10G-SR-S= by Cisco
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S= 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF S-Class SFP-10G-SR-S= by Cisco
Model No
SFP-10G-SR-S=
$210.00
Qty:
Product Highlights
    • 10 GigE
    • 10GBase-SR
    • LC/PC multi-mode
    • Up to 1310 ft
    • 850 nm

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)- grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible. SFP-10G-SR-S does not support FCoE.

Features

  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • Up to 1310 ft
  • 850 nm
SKU  SFP-10G-SR-S=
Manufacturer  Cisco
Fiber Optic Transmission use  SFP Module, Ethernet
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
SFP-10G-SR-S=
Availability: In stock