Questions? Feedback? powered by Olark live chat software
 
 

Welcome Guest

Chat Support
Toll Free800.955.5201

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Free shipping on all purchases over $500
SHOP NEW REFURBISHED

GE Security S714DT-RST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Rack

SV# S714DT-RST1
This item is discontinued.
Model No: S714DT-RST1
Price: $511.92
Discontinued

Availability: Out of stock

Quick Overview

    • Two-way data transmission over two fibers
    • Single and multimode models available
    • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
    • Switch-selectable crossover
    • Automatic polarity correction

GE Security S714DT-RST1 MM - 100Base-T Ethernet, Tx, Rack Discountinued

 
Write Review

The S714DT-RST1 is a professional and reliable 100Base-T Ethernet Transceiver from GE Security that easily deliver 2-way transmission of data over 1 or 2 multimode fibers over an 11 mile distance range. The S714DT-RST1 transceiver comes with SMARTS diagnostics, standalone/rack configurations, an optical 13dB budget, as well as 100Base-T Ethernet protocols support, and switch-selectable crossover. The S714DT-RST1 transceiver also features automatic polarity correction, 10Base-T Ethernet protocols support, plus an optical AGC, a compact size, and a user friendly design. This transceiver can promote powerful transmission properties, and is designed user friendly for all operators.

Features

  • Two-way data transmission over two fibers
  • Single and multimode models available
  • Supports 100Base-T and 10Base-T Ethernet protocols
  • Switch-selectable crossover
  • Automatic polarity correction
  • 13 dB (multimode) optical budget
  • Optical AGC
  • SMARTS™ diagnostics
  • Rack configuration


Downloads

  S714DT-RST1-Specsheet

  S714DT-RST1-Installation-Instructions

Home Security Cameras & Security Cameras Systems

Found a lower price? Complete this simple form:




* Required Fields


See any errors on this page? Let us know.


Home page footer ads banner