Interlogix S30-1SLC-B-60 SFP-Port Gigabit 1 Fiber Mini GBIC Module

SKU
S30-1SLC-B-60
Model No
S30-1SLC-B-60
$446.03
Product Highlights
    • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
    • Hot-swappable
    • Low Power Dissipation
    • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
    • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps

The IFS family of Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Modules are designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmission over optical fiber. These SFP transceiver modules are compliant with the industry’s SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA) standard.

The IFS SFP Transceiver Modules offer the ability to enable the SFP ports on any Ethernet equipment that have a built-in SFP Mini-GBIC interface. These modules are hot-swappable without any interruption of the host equipment operation.

These SFP modules are available in 100Base-FX/BX or 1000Base-TP/FX/BX configurations allowing for use of either one fiber or two fiber transmission over single mode or multi-mode optical fiber.

Additionally, certain SFPs are available as wide-temperature versions for use in industrial equipment deployed in harsh environments.

Features

  • Plug-and-Play Capability for Easy Installation
  • Hot-swappable
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Available in Wide-temperature Versions for Harsh Industrial Applications
  • Data Rates of 100Mbps, 1.25Gbps or 10Gbps
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • 1 Fiber Configuration
  • RJ-45 1.25Gbps SFP Available
  • Mini-GBIC Interface Compliant
  • Multi-source Agreement (MSA) Compliant
  • Class 1 Laser Safety Standard IEC 60825 Compliant
SKU  S30-1SLC-B-60
Manufacturer  Interlogix
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Ethernet Data
Channels  1 Channel
Connection Type  LC, SFP
Format  Single Mode
Mounting Options  Modules
There are no related videos.
Downloads & Manuals
SKU
S30-1SLC-B-60
Availability: Out of stock