Shopping Cart

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

American Fibertek RTX-499-ST Dual Alarm Contact Closure 2 Way Rack Card Tx MM 1 Fiber ST Connector

SKU: RTX-499-ST

Model #: RTX-499-ST

  • American Fibertek RTX-499-ST Dual Alarm Contact Closure 2 Way Rack Card Tx MM 1 Fiber ST Connector RTX-499-ST by American Fibertek American Fibertek RTX-499-ST Dual Alarm Contact Closure 2 Way Rack Card Tx MM 1 Fiber ST Connector RTX-499-ST by American Fibertek

SKU: RTX-499-ST

Model #: RTX-499-ST

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Low Price Guarantee

  • Express Checkout:
Availability: Usually ships the next business day

Availability: Usually ships the next business day

  • Express Checkout:

Product Details

The RTX-499-ST from American Fibertek simultaneously transmits and receives two contact channels over one or two multimode optical fibers. The system is comprised of two transceivers forming a point-to-point communications link. For ease of installation, diagnostic indicators provide a quick visual indication of system status. Equipment may be ordered as stand alone modules or rack cards that are mounted in the American Fibertek Card Cages; SR-20/2 or SR-20H/2 (with redundancy)

Product Specs

SKU  RTX-499-ST
Manufacturer  American Fibertek
Fiber Optic Transmission use  Serial Data
Channels  2 Channel
Connection Type  ST
Format  Multi-Mode
Mounting Options  Rack Mount

Reviews

Q&A

American Fibertek
Downloads & Manuals

  RTX-499-ST-Specsheet

Customer Service
Contact Customer Service
Technical Support

Contact Tecnical Support

sign up for special offers and latest news
sign up for special offers and latest news
Request a Quote
    sign up for special offers and latest news
    Return Request
    sign up for special offers and latest news